Open Tender Tools Compressor, Cranes, Electrification, Fabrication, General Order, Machinery

Tender For Different items

🏛 Pakistan Machine Tools Factory (Pvt) Ltd
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 19 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: PR-101291, PR-101298, PR-101179
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Machine Tools Factory (Pvt) Ltd
Location Sindh
Category Tools · Compressor, Cranes, Electrification, Fabrication, General Order, Machinery
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 19 Sep 2026
Reference PR-101291, PR-101298, PR-101179

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Machine Tools Factory (Pvt) Ltd, Sindh, invites quotations for the supply of raw materials, inspection services, and CNC toolings through multiple Request for Quotation documents. The procurement includes alloy steel round bars and sheets (A-50 series), spring steel in various forms (S-80, S-85), aluminium bright materials and sheets (AW-1, AW-6), carbon steel rough sheets (U-40), and specialized CNC tooling items including end mills, twist drills, spring collets, and arbor collets. The project encompasses inspection services for electric overhead travelling cranes (ranging from 0.5 to 5 tons capacity), portable cranes, and air compressor equipment. Document PR-101291 dated 01 September 2026 specifies delivery by 01 December 2026 with quantities totalling over 380 kilograms and sheets; PR-101298 dated 02 September 2026 requires inspection of approximately 48 pieces of industrial lifting and compressed air equipment by 02 April 2027; PR-101179 dated 29 July 2026 calls for delivery of CNC tools and accessories by 29 December 2026. All quotations are requested in Pakistani Rupees.

Eligibility requirements typically include valid Federal Tax Identification (NTN) registration and Sales Tax compliance with the Federal Board of Revenue. Suppliers and service providers should be registered with relevant material and equipment regulatory bodies. Bidders must demonstrate capability in supplying high-precision engineering materials and certified inspection services. Bid security requirements and performance guarantees, if applicable, will be specified in the detailed tender documents.

Quotations should be submitted to Pakistan Machine Tools Factory (Pvt) Ltd at the procurement office address: Phone 021-35082451-54, Fax 021-35082450, Email procurement@pmtfl.com. Federal Tax NTN 1432816-0, State Tax Sales Tax 02-04-8708-006-91. Bidders must submit quotations within the specified timeframe for each respective RFQ document. Technical specifications, delivery terms, and payment conditions will be detailed in the formal bid documents available from the procurement department.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender