Open Tender Tools

Cutting and Grinding Discs Procurement by SNGPL Multan

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Multan Transmission Distribution Office
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: MNT/TE/043/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Multan Transmission Distribution Office
Location Punjab
Category Tools
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference MNT/TE/043/2026

Description / Scope of Work

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Multan Transmission Distribution Office invites sealed bids for the procurement of cutting and grinding discs and related items under tender reference MNT/TE/043/2026 (P93154). The procurement is planned for fiscal year 2026-27 and covers goods required for maintenance and operational activities across the Multan distribution network in Punjab province. This is a national-level competitive bidding process using the Least Cost Based Selection technique under the Public Procurement Rules, 2004.

Eligible bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 and submit bids accompanied by bid security in the form of pay order, banker's cheque, call deposit, bank guarantee, demand draft, or a signed bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Bidders should ensure they meet all eligibility criteria outlined in the standard bidding document and possess necessary registration and licenses required for supply of industrial tools and consumables in Pakistan.

Bidding documents are available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/93154. E-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened electronically using EPADS v2.0. Interested bidders can contact the Procurement Officer at SNGPL Stores Department, Piran Ghaib Road, Multan City, via phone +92-300-731-4008 or email asim.malik@sngpl.com.pk for queries and clarifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender