Open Tender Training All Types

Certification-Based Upskilling Programs for Grade 19 Officers by FBR

🏛 Federal Board of Revenue (Revenue Division)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P111928
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Federal Board of Revenue (Revenue Division)
Location Federal
Category Training All Types
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference P111928

Description / Scope of Work

The Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) is procuring non-consultancy services for certification-based upskilling programs designed for Grade 19 officers. This procurement is planned for the fiscal year 2026-27 and aims to enhance the professional competencies of senior revenue officers through structured, certification-focused training initiatives. The services will be delivered under a competitive open bidding process with quality and cost-based selection methodology, ensuring value for money and service excellence across the Federal territory based in Islamabad.

Eligible bidders must be registered on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS v2.0) prior to submission. All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a pay order, banker's cheque, call deposit, bank guarantee, demand draft, or bid securing declaration as prescribed. Bidders should review the detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications outlined in the complete bidding document, which will be evaluated under the Public Procurement Rules 2004 and related regulations issued by the procurement authority.

E-bidding documents are available at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/111928. Bids must be submitted electronically through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 at 11:00 AM, with opening scheduled for the same day at 11:30 AM. Manual bid submissions will not be accepted. For queries and assistance, interested parties may contact the FBR HQ at G-5/1, Islamabad Capital Territory via telephone +92-333-546-3868 or email farrukhamirsial@gmail.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

FBR seeks an upskilling service provider for Grade 19 officers with certification-based training programs—a specialized, likely medium-scale procurement for professional development.

The tight two-week turnaround to September 21, 2026 demands pre-registration on EPADS and rapid document preparation. Bidders must demonstrate experience in officer-level training delivery and certification curriculum design. This appears to be a one-off or pilot initiative rather than a recurring contract, requiring clear evidence of program accreditation and trainer qualifications.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 before submission. Typically, service providers for training programs require valid business registration (SECP or sole proprietorship documentation), NTN, and GST registration. No sector-specific license (PEC/IEE) applies to training services. The notice does not explicitly state additional restrictions; however, prior experience in professional or officer-level training is likely required during technical evaluation.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securitynot specified in amount or percentage
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Security (Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call Deposit, Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft, or Bid Securing Declaration) · Bid Securing Declaration (prescribed format) · Technical and financial proposals as per BDS and evaluation criteria
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender