Printing, Transportation, Panaflexes and Publicity Material by Municipal Corporation Sahiwal

🏛 Municipal Corporation Sahiwal
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 30 Jul 2026
🔖 Ref: IPL No: 6928
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Municipal Corporation Sahiwal
Location Punjab
Published 16 Jul 2026
Closing Date 30 Jul 2026
Reference IPL No: 6928

Description / Scope of Work

The Municipal Corporation Sahiwal invites sealed bids for a framework contract 2026-27 for services related to supply, printing, transportation, installation and removal of panaflexes, streamers, banners, pamphlets and publicity material. This tender is issued under IPL No 6928 dated 30-07-2026 and shall be evaluated in accordance with the prescribed technical and financial criteria provided in the bidding documents. The contract shall be effective for the financial year 2026-27 and covers all services related to promotional materials required by the Municipal Corporation in Sahiwal, Punjab.

Bidders must submit the mandatory documents checklist as attached with the bidding document along with their bid submission. Failure to submit the mandatory documents checklist shall render the bid non-responsive. All bidders are required to comply with the Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) Rules 2014 as amended to date. Bids shall be evaluated based on technical capability, financial offer, and compliance with all prescribed requirements and eligibility criteria outlined in the bidding documents.

Bidding documents can be obtained from the Municipal Corporation Sahiwal office. Sealed bids must be submitted on or before the closing date of 30-07-2026 in accordance with the instructions specified in the bidding documents. Bids shall be opened on the scheduled date as per the tender notice. For further information, queries and clarifications regarding this tender, interested bidders should contact the Municipal Corporation Sahiwal directly with their reference to IPL No 6928.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Municipal Corporation Sahiwal seeks a framework supplier for promotional materials throughout FY2026-27: printing, transportation, design/installation of panaflexes, banners, streamers, and pamphlets.

This is a recurring annual contract covering the corporation's full promotional calendar rather than discrete projects. Scale appears medium given municipal scope. Tight deadline (notice issued and closes same day, 30-07-2026) suggests this may be a reissued or accelerated procurement. Bidder must demonstrate production capacity, transport logistics, and installation capability across multiple material types simultaneously.

Who can bid: Typically requires NTN, valid business registration (SECP or provincial authority), and PPRA compliance certification. PEC registration unlikely mandatory for non-construction printing/logistics. Specific eligibility criteria referenced but not detailed in summary; full bidding documents must be obtained to confirm registration authority, tax compliance, and any turnover/experience thresholds.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required mandatory documents checklist (not itemized in summary)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us