Expired Stationery General Order, IT Equipment All

Procurement of Stationery, Computer Hardware and Related Goods by Ministry of Energy

🏛 Ministry of Energy - Power Division
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 30 Jul 2026
🔖 Ref: PS850
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Ministry of Energy - Power Division
Location Federal
Category Stationery · General Order, IT Equipment All
Published 16 Jul 2026
Closing Date 30 Jul 2026
Reference PS850

Description / Scope of Work

The Ministry of Energy - Power Division is inviting sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of stationery, computer hardware, and other related goods under contract reference PS850 for the financial year FY 2026-27. The procurement is planned for the Federal territory and will be conducted in accordance with Public Procurement Rules 2004 and applicable regulatory guidelines. The procuring authority intends to supply part of the reserved funds to cover eligible payments under this contract, with bidding documents available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS). The scope includes various stationery and computer hardware items required by the Ministry's operations.

Bidders must be registered on ePADS v2.0 to participate in the bidding process. All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Bank Guarantee, or bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Eligible bidders are those who meet the criteria outlined in the procurement documents and comply with the Public Procurement Rules 2004. Single Stage-One Envelope (LCBS) technique will be adopted for the selection process, following all applicable procurement guidelines and regulatory instructions issued by the authority from time to time.

Bid documents containing detailed terms, conditions, and specifications are available on ePADS at https://epads.gov.pk/app/utilities/federalprocurements/PS850 for all registered bidders. E-bids must be submitted through ePADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on the same day at 11:30 AM using ePADS v2.0. Vendors not yet registered on ePADS v2.0 should register at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. For further inquiries, contact the Ministry of Energy - Power Division, Section Officer G-1, Room No 03, Ground Floor, Pak-Secretariat, Islamabad at +92-313-580-8999 or sag.moe.pwd.24@gmail.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Ministry of Energy seeks suppliers for mixed stationery and computer hardware inventory (FY 2026-27).

Scope appears moderate but unspecified in detail—likely recurring consumables and occasional IT refreshes. ePADS e-bidding required; LCBS (lowest-cost single-envelope) awards to cheapest compliant bid. Tight 5-month timeline from now; typical lead time risk if awarded near fiscal year-end. Suitable for established office supply distributors with IT reseller capability.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on ePADS v2.0 before submission. No PEC category specified (non-construction). Typically requires active NTN and SECP registration for trading entities. Public Procurement Rules 2004 compliance mandatory. No turnover or experience minimums stated in notice; check detailed bid documents on ePADS for additional criteria.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Bank Guarantee, or bid securing declaration (form per bidding documents) · Bidding documents from ePADS
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us