Expired Uniform

Supply of Kit Items (Uniform, Shoes & Batch Decoration) by Pakistan Steel Cadet College

🏛 Pakistan Steel Cadet College
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 8 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: PSCC/Kit Item/2026/
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Steel Cadet College
Location Sindh
Category Uniform
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 8 Aug 2026
Reference PSCC/Kit Item/2026/

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Steel Cadet College, established in 1982 and located in Steel Town, Karachi, Sindh, invites sealed quotations through E-Pads (online portal) from suppliers registered with the Income Tax and Sales Tax departments for the supply of kit items including uniform, shoes, and batch decoration items. The tender is issued on a single-stage, one-envelope basis with an estimated value of Rs. 1,250/- (non-refundable). Interested suppliers must have prior experience supplying similar items to cadet colleges or armed forces establishments. The tender documents will be evaluated and awarded on an item-wise basis with item-wise comparative quotation opening.

Eligible suppliers must be registered with Income Tax and Sales Tax authorities and possess experience of supplying kit items to cadet colleges or armed forces. Bidders are required to submit a pay order of 2% of the tender cost as bid security in favour of Pakistan Steel Cadet College. All quotations must be submitted on the attached schedule (Annex-A), properly signed, stamped, and accompanied by a forwarding letter on the firm's letterhead. Incomplete inquiries or unsigned quotations will not be accepted. Quotations received late, with overwriting, cutting, mutations, ambiguities, or doubtful figures will be rejected outright.

Tender documents can be obtained online from the E-Pads portal or from the office of the Bursar on application with the tender document price of Rs. 1,250/-. Sealed offers with samples and bid security must be submitted in favour of Pakistan Steel Cadet College to the office of the College Adjutant by 10:30 am on 08.08.2026. Quotations will be opened at 11:00 am on the same day in the presence of bidders or their representatives. All supplies must conform strictly to approved samples regarding cloth material, shoe quality, and batch decoration standards. The successful bidder's bid security will be retained; unsuccessful bidders will have their security returned after final award. For more information, contact the Principal at 021-34721935, 34157884, or 99264308.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Pakistan Steel Cadet College seeks suppliers for recurring kit procurement (uniforms, shoes, insignia).

Scale appears small-to-medium based on Rs. 1,250 document fee and 2% bid security requirement, suggesting modest tender value. Critical requirement: prior experience with cadet colleges or armed forces—this is a gating factor excluding general apparel suppliers. Single-stage, item-wise evaluation allows competitive pricing per line item. Tight deadline (closing 08.08.2026) and strict rejection criteria (no overwriting, mutations, or ambiguities tolerated) demand meticulous documentation and sample submission.

Who can bid: Suppliers must be registered with Income Tax and Sales Tax authorities. Prior experience supplying kit items to cadet colleges or armed forces establishments is mandatory—this is not discretionary. No PEC category stated (not construction). SECP registration status not mentioned; typically required for corporate bidders. Individuals/sole proprietors may qualify if tax-registered.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of tender cost
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Quotation on Annex-A schedule · Forwarding letter on firm letterhead · Samples (uniforms, shoes, batch decoration) · Proof of Income Tax registration · Proof of Sales Tax registration · Proof of prior experience with cadet colleges or armed forces
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us