Expired Website

Web Hosting Services by Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education Multan

🏛 Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education, Multan
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 4 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: 154/Store
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education, Multan
Location Punjab
Category Website
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 4 Aug 2026
Reference 154/Store

Description / Scope of Work

The Board of Intermediate & Secondary Education, Multan invites sealed competitive bids for hiring web hosting services. This procurement is referenced as Notice No. 154/Store dated 15 July 2026 and is being conducted under the Single Stage Two Envelope method as per PPRA 2014 rules. The estimated contract value is PKR 6,120,000 for a period of one year with the contract duration extendable for an additional year at the Board's discretion. The scope includes provision of comprehensive web hosting services for the Board's online presence and related digital infrastructure requirements in Multan, Punjab.

Eligibility criteria require firms and companies to be registered under the Sales Tax Act and Income Tax ordinance as active taxpayers with a demonstrated good reputation. All prospective bidders must possess minimum three years of relevant experience in providing web hosting services and must not have been blacklisted by any government or autonomous body. A bid security of five percent of the estimated price is mandatory and must be submitted in the form of a bank guarantee or CDR issued by Bank of Punjab before the tender closing time. The bid security should be submitted physically or by courier to the office of the Deputy Secretary (Store) at the Board's premises in Multan.

Bidding documents are available for download from the Punjab e-Procurement System portal at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk and from the BISE Multan website at www.bisemultan.edu.pk. Bids must be submitted exclusively through the Punjab e-Procurement System by 04 August 2026 before 11:00 AM, with technical bid opening scheduled for 11:30 AM on the same date in the Board's meeting room in Multan. Bidders or their authorized representatives are invited to attend the opening. Further queries and guidance can be obtained from the Deputy Secretary (Store) during office hours at telephone number 061-9210032 or mobile 0300-7312565. All bids must remain valid for 90 days from the date of technical bid opening.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

BISE Multan seeks a one-year web hosting contract (PKR 6.12M, extendable) for institutional digital infrastructure.

This is a straightforward managed hosting procurement by an educational regulator—likely requiring reliable uptime, email hosting, database management, and content delivery for their portal. The 90-day bid validity and single-stage two-envelope method suggest moderate complexity. Recurring annually if renewed, offering potential for relationship-based contract extensions. The 15 July notice with 04 August closure creates a tight 20-day bidding window.

Who can bid: Active Sales Tax and Income Tax registration required; minimum 3 years' documented web hosting experience mandatory. Firms must not be blacklisted by government or autonomous bodies. Typically, SECP registration (Pvt/Public Company or Partnership) or sole proprietor status with valid NTN is required, though not explicitly stated here.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security5% of estimated price (PKR 306,000)
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Sales Tax Act registration certificate · Income Tax ordinance active taxpayer status · 3 years' experience documentation (web hosting services) · Non-blacklisting certification/undertaking · Bank guarantee or CDR (Bank of Punjab) for bid security
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us