Framework Contract for POL, Stationery, IT & Transport Repair by City Police Officer Multan

🏛 City Police Officer, Multan (Punjab Police)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 7 Aug 2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation City Police Officer, Multan (Punjab Police)
Location Punjab
Published 18 Jul 2026
Closing Date 7 Aug 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The City Police Officer, Multan has invited e-bids on the Punjab e-Procurement System for a framework/rate contract covering the financial year 2026-2027 (up to 30-06-2027). The tender is split into eight separate heads including POL charges and lubricants, stationery/printing/computer stationery, sports fund and general store items, plant & machinery/furniture/computer hardware/IT equipment, repair of machinery & equipment and furniture, repair of buildings, repair of transport vehicles, and feeding for horses. The combined estimated cost across all lots is approximately Rs. 110,000,000, making this a significant recurring procurement for Punjab Police in Multan.

Interested bidders must be well-reputed, financially sound firms with previous relevant experience and must be registered on the Punjab e-Procurement System as well as with the Income Tax, Sales Tax and Punjab Sales Tax departments. Bidders are required to submit NTN, Sales Tax registration, Professional Tax and Punjab Sales Tax (on services) certificates on the firm's letterhead, along with a performance certificate on Rs. 500 stamp paper declaring the firm is not blacklisted by the City Police Officer Multan or PPRA. Bid security of 2% of the estimated cost per head is required via CDR, Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque from a scheduled bank of Pakistan, with amounts ranging from Rs. 100,000 to Rs. 600,000 depending on the lot.

Bidding is conducted through Open Competitive Bidding (Single Stage-Two Envelope) as per Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. Bid documents can be downloaded free of cost from the Punjab e-Procurement System and the Authority's website. Bids must be uploaded before 11:00 AM on 07.08.2026 and will be opened at 11:30 AM the same day at the office of the City Police Officer, Multan. Hard copy bid security must also be submitted. For queries, contact the City Police Officer Multan office at 061-9201155 or accttcpomultan@gmail.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a large, multi-lot annual framework contract spanning fuel, stationery, IT equipment, vehicle repair, building repair and even horse feed, indicating recurring departmental consumption needs of Multan Police.

Firms can bid on one or more heads; award goes to the lowest overall rate per head, so pricing strategy across the full basket of items in a lot matters more than any single item. The FOR (Free on Road) delivery basis and 07-day supply timeline after order issuance suggest logistics capacity is essential, and the 5% performance guarantee plus stamp duty on bills add upfront cost considerations for smaller vendors.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on the Punjab e-Procurement System and hold valid NTN, Sales Tax and Punjab Sales Tax (on services) registrations, with a stamp-paper declaration of non-blacklist status. Typically, suppliers with prior experience in government store supply or vehicle/building repair contracts and financial capacity to furnish bid security and performance guarantees are expected to qualify.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of estimated cost per head (ranging from Rs.100,000 to Rs.600,000 as printed)
Estimated scaleLarge
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required NTN registration · Sales Tax registration · Professional Tax certificate · Punjab Sales Tax (on services) return/certificate on Income Tax · Performance certificate on Rs.500 stamp paper declaring non-blacklist status
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us