Expired HVAC

HVAC Spare Parts and Consumables Procurement by Pakistan Kidney and Liver Institute Rawalpindi

🏛 Pakistan Kidney and Liver Institute & Research Center (PKLI&RC), Rawalpindi
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 6 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: PRO-50-2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Kidney and Liver Institute & Research Center (PKLI&RC), Rawalpindi
Location Punjab
Category HVAC
Published 18 Jul 2026
Closing Date 6 Aug 2026
Reference PRO-50-2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Kidney and Liver Institute & Research Center (PKLI&RC), Rawalpindi has invited sealed bids under a Single Stage Two Envelope procedure for the Procurement of HVAC Spare Parts & Consumables for PKLI and RC Rawalpindi, reference number PRO-50-2026, with an estimated cost of Rs. 10,712,737. The tender covers supply of heating, ventilation and air conditioning spare parts and consumables required for maintenance of HVAC systems at the institute located in Rawalpindi, Punjab, and is intended for hospital facility upkeep and equipment servicing.

Interested bidders must meet the eligibility and qualification criteria specified in the bidding documents, including submission of a bid security of 2 percent of the estimated cost in favor of the procuring agency. Bidders are expected to examine the bidding documents carefully, comply with all instructions, terms and conditions, and technical specifications, and submit responsive bids in the required two envelope format covering technical and financial proposals separately.

Bidding documents can be obtained from PKLI&RC Rawalpindi as per the schedule mentioned in the notice. A clarification session is scheduled for 29-07-2026 at 11:00 am, while the tender closing and last date for submission is 06-08-2026 at 11:00 am, with the bid opening to follow the same day at 11:30 am. Prospective bidders should contact the procuring agency's procurement department at PKLI&RC Rawalpindi for further details and document collection.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a mid-sized, one-off supply contract worth roughly Rs.

10.7 million for HVAC maintenance parts and consumables, suited to established HVAC equipment suppliers, mechanical trading firms or authorized dealers with inventory of AC/chiller components. The two-envelope single-stage format means technical and financial bids are evaluated separately, so technical compliance with equipment specifications listed in annexures will be critical before price is considered. Suppliers should prepare detailed spec-matching documentation given the annexure-heavy structure of this bid.

Who can bid: The notice references an eligibility and qualification criteria section but does not detail specifics in the excerpt provided. Typically, bidders would need valid NTN and sales tax registration, company or firm registration documents, and relevant HVAC parts supply or dealership experience to qualify for this category of tender.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security02%
Pre-bid meetingClarification session: 29-07-2026 at 11:00 am
Estimated scaleSmall
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us