Expired Pump Sewerage

Sanitation Scheme & Pressure Pump Installation at Janakor, Asho Khel, Jawaki, Hassan Khel by PHE Division-II Peshawar

🏛 Public Health Engineering (PHE) Division-II, Peshawar, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 10 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: ADP No. 251268
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Public Health Engineering (PHE) Division-II, Peshawar, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Location KPK
Category Pump · Sewerage
Published 22 Jul 2026
Closing Date 10 Aug 2026
Reference ADP No. 251268

Description / Scope of Work

Public Health Engineering Division-II, Peshawar invites competitive bids through EPADS for five contract packages related to sanitation infrastructure development and pressure pump installation in the Janakor, Asho Khel, Jawaki, Hassan Khel and adjacent areas of Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. The project scope comprises installation of pressure pumps and sanitation schemes across four separate packages, with administrative approval vide Additional Deputy Commissioner (F&P) Peshawar Endst. No. 19-21 dated 10/07/2026. All bidding shall be conducted on a single stage two envelope procedure in accordance with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Procurement of Goods, Works and Services Rules 2014.

Eligible bidders must be registered with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority (KPRA) with active status. Bid security is required at two percent of the Engineer's Estimated Cost for each work package, submitted as call deposit receipts made in favour of the undersigned. Bidders must also submit non-refundable bidding document fees of Rs. 2,000 per work package in the shape of call deposit receipt through registered post or courier. Technical and financial bids must be uploaded through the EPADS portal with all content readable and properly formatted.

Bid Solicitation Documents including Bidding Data, Bill of Quantity, and evaluation criteria can be downloaded from kp.eprocure.gov.pk and Khyber Pakhtunkhwa PPRA website. Technical bids must be submitted by 10th August 2026 at 1100 hours, with opening scheduled for 1130 hours the same day. Original bid security documents and bidding fees must be submitted physically through registered post or courier to the Executive Engineer, PHE Division-II at Garhi Qamar Din Chowk, Kohat Road, near Ring Road, Peshawar. Contact the office at 091-9330414 or phepeshawar2@gmail.com for clarifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PHE Division-II Peshawar is bundling four separate sanitation and pressure pump installation packages across four localities near Peshawar into a single tender.

This is medium-scale municipal infrastructure—likely worth Rs. 10–50 lakh per package based on pump + sanitation scope. Notable: four packages allow bidders to bid selectively; strict EPADS portal requirement and physical deposit submission create dual-channel friction; closing is 2026-08-10 (14+ months from notice), so no urgency but administrative approval already in hand suggests funds are committed.

Who can bid: Active registration with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority (KPRA) is mandatory. Bidders typically require valid NTN, business registration (SECP for private firms or relevant authority for partnerships), and PEC category G-II or higher for sanitation/mechanical pump work. No explicit PEC requirement stated; verify with DHQ or tender documents.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of Engineer's Estimated Cost per package (exact amount not specified in notice)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Solicitation Documents · Bill of Quantity · Tender Data · Non-refundable bidding fee Rs. 2,000 per package · Call deposit receipts for bid security and fees
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us