Open Tender Neon Sign Board

Supply of Signage and Graphic Works at PSO Retail Outlets

🏛 Pakistan State Oil Company Limited
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: RC-19953IA
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan State Oil Company Limited
Location Sindh
Category Neon Sign Board
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference RC-19953IA

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan State Oil Company Limited (PSO) invites quotations for the supply, fabrication and installation of comprehensive signage and graphic works at PSO retail outlets across Sindh province. The tender encompasses multiple high-visibility components including canopy fascia logos (4 ft diameter), acrylic spreaders with LED tube lights, tyre shop signage, wall logos, aluminum composite material (ACM) canopy fascia panels, acrylic light bars, and outlet name plates. The scope includes fabrication using premium substrates such as flexible vinyl films (3M Envision Flex, AVERY Flex or equivalent), translucent vinyl graphics in PSO-approved colours, and installation of LED tube lighting systems. All materials must meet international standards with five-year manufacturer warranties on graphics, substrates and colour grading. The project location is PSO House, Khayaban-e-Iqbal, Clifton, Karachi. Reference number RC-19953IA, SAP No. 6100018007, issued 30 August 2026.

Bidders should be experienced sign fabricators and installers with proven capability in high-quality vinyl graphics application, LED installation and structural fabrication. Quotations must include supply, fabrication and complete installation charges with GST at 17% and transportation costs. Earnest money as a fixed percentage and PO/DD number are required. All work must comply with PSO's approved technical drawings (references S-031, S-004, S-037b, S-032, S-006, S-039) and undergo approval at each stage. Five-year warranty commitments from the principle manufacturers (3M/AVERY or equivalent) must be guaranteed by the converter.

Quotations must be submitted by 15 September 2026 at 2:15 PM. Interested vendors should obtain complete tender documentation from PSO House, Khayaban-e-Iqbal, Clifton, Karachi-75600, Pakistan. Contact: Telephone (021) 9203866-85, Fax (021) 9203796. This is a price enquiry and not a binding purchase order. Detailed specifications, drawings and technical requirements are attached with the RFQ.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PSO is acquiring complete signage systems for retail outlets including logos, spreaders, light bars and nameplates with LED integration.

The contract spans 25 canopy logos (4 ft dia), 100 acrylic spreaders, 1,850 sq ft tyre shop signage, 25 wall logos, 10,800 sq ft ACM canopy fascia and 5,280 running feet of acrylic light bars. All work requires GST and installation at site; five-year warranties are mandatory from manufacturers. The tender suggests multiple retail outlet upgrades (likely nationwide), making this potentially a significant contract for sign fabricators with LED and vinyl graphics expertise. Very tight deadline (16 days from issue to submission) suggests this is urgent retail refresh work.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require registration with relevant business authority (SECP/NTN), experience in sign fabrication and installation, and proven relationships with approved vinyl and LED suppliers (3M/AVERY equivalent). Converters must be authorized distributors or certified applicators of specified material brands. The notice does not explicitly state PEC category or licensing requirements, but typically sign and graphics contractors must possess experience certificates and quality assurance accreditation. Capacity to provide five-year manufacturer warranties is essential.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleLarge
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender