Open Tender Sewerage Pump, Water Supply

Tender For Different Services

🏛 Town Municipal Corporation Ibrahim Hyderi
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: No. TMC/IH/S.E/23/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Town Municipal Corporation Ibrahim Hyderi
Location Sindh
Category Sewerage · Pump, Water Supply
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026
Reference No. TMC/IH/S.E/23/2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Town Municipal Corporation Ibrahim Hyderi, District Malir, Karachi, Sindh, invites sealed tenders from eligible contractors for three sewerage and drainage infrastructure works totalling approximately PKR 6.29 million under Non-ADP funds. The scope includes providing and laying a sewerage line from Al-Qadri Mohalla to Khatti Mohalla in Yousuf Arfani Goth (estimated value PKR 2.9950 million), repair and maintenance of a drain nalla at Dar-ul-Uloom Subhaniya Raheemia, Yousuf Arfani Goth (PKR 2.0915 million), and providing and laying a sewerage line from Dar-ul-Uloom Subhania Raheemia to Al-Qadri Mohalla, also in Yousuf Arfani Goth, UC-01 Chowkundi (PKR 1.2060 million). All works are located within the jurisdiction of Town Municipal Corporation Ibrahim Hyderi in District Malir.

Eligible bidders must hold a valid PEC Category-IV or above relevant specialisation certificate, valid Pakistan Revenue Board registration certificate or NTN Certificate, turn-over of at least PKR 52 to 94 million in the preceding five years, valid professional tax certificate, and undertaking on stamp paper that the firm is not blacklisted or involved in litigation. Registration with the Sindh Revenue Board, current professional tax certificate, and documentary evidence of work equipment and machinery with proof of ownership are mandated. The bid security amount shall be as specified in the tender documents per SPPRA Rules.

Bidding documents are downloadable from the SPPRA ePADS website from 31 August 2026 to 14 September 2026 during office hours. Tenders will be received up to 2:00 PM on 14 September 2026, with opening scheduled for 2:30 PM the same date at the office of the Superintending Engineer, Town Municipal Corporation, located at Main National Highway Road near Benazir Elite Police Training Center, Razzakabad, Karachi. Prospective bidders should address queries and submit complete tender documents including postal address and rate quotations to the same office. The Corporation reserves the right to accept or reject any or all tenders in accordance with SPPRA Rules.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender