Open Tender Water Supply Road & Highway, Sewerage

Water Supply and Sanitation Schemes under ADP by Public Health Engineering Division Hangu

🏛 Public Health Engineering Division, Hangu
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: ADP No.173/251122
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Public Health Engineering Division, Hangu
Location KPK
Category Water Supply · Road & Highway, Sewerage
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference ADP No.173/251122

Description / Scope of Work

Public Health Engineering Division Hangu invites sealed bids through the EPADS e-procurement system for the design, construction and completion of multiple water supply and sanitation schemes under the Annual Development Programme. The tender encompasses 12 distinct works including water supply schemes at Chanri Banda, Kotki Bala, Kahi Tehsil, Alwara Mela, Khasir Banda, Togh Sarai, Zargari Zarin Tangi, Tarawati, Warasta, and Naryab areas, as well as a PCC street and drain project at different locations across Tehsil Hangu and Thall District Hangu in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. The total estimated cost of works ranges from PKR 5.8 million to PKR 21 million per project, with individual project values spanning multiple water supply interventions aimed at improving infrastructure in rural communities.

Eligible contractors and firms must hold valid registration with Pakistan Engineering Council in category C-6 or above with relevant codes including CE09, concurrent valid registration with the Federal Board of Revenue and Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority, and valid registration with the Provincial Enlistment Committee Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. Bidders are required to submit a bid security equivalent to 2% of the estimated cost as earnest money, in addition to any supplementary security as mandated by KPPRA notification reference S.RO(14)Vol:1-24/2021-22/6058-71 dated 10-05-2022.

Bid documents can be obtained from the office of the undersigned on any working day prior to the closing date. Bidders must submit their original bid security and tender form physically in sealed envelopes to the office before the deadline. The tender will be opened on 22-09-2026 at 12:30 PM at the specified venue. All bids must comply with KPPRA Rules 2014 regarding single-stage single-envelope procurement procedures. Further details and tender documents are available on PHED's website, KPPRA portal, and the national E-PADS system. Interested bidders should contact the Executive Engineer PHE Division Hangu for clarifications prior to submission.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a bundled procurement of 12 water supply and sanitation projects across Hangu district and Thall, with individual project values ranging PKR 5.8–21 million.

Works include pipeline schemes, street drains and allied infrastructure in rural areas. Bidders must hold PEC C-6 minimum with CE09 codes and current FBR/revenue registrations. The tender uses single-stage e-submission; bid security is 2% of estimated cost per project. This appears to be a one-off annual development programme allocation rather than a recurring framework. The scattered project locations across multiple union councils may require logistical coordination.

Who can bid: Eligible bidders must hold valid PEC registration category C-6 or above with relevant codes (CE09), active NTN and Federal/KPK provincial revenue registrations, and valid enrollment with the Provincial Enlistment Committee KPK. Typically, such water supply contracts also require proof of prior relevant experience, environmental and safety compliance, and no blacklisting status.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of estimated cost (E-Money)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required PEC valid registration certificate C-6 or above with CE09 codes · FBR NTN active registration · KPRA registration certificate · Provincial Enlistment Committee registration · Bid security 2% in shape of CDR · Original bid security and tender form in sealed envelope
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender