Open Tender IT Equipment All

Supply of Konica Minolta Bizhub 360 Printer by Water and Sanitation Agency Faisalabad

🏛 Water and Sanitation Agency, Faisalabad
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 267-49/DD(P&S)/WASA/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Water and Sanitation Agency, Faisalabad
Location Punjab
Category IT Equipment All
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026
Reference 267-49/DD(P&S)/WASA/2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Water and Sanitation Agency, Faisalabad invites sealed bids from registered engineering firms and contractors for the supply of one Konica Minolta Bizhub 360 multifunction printer with print, copy, scan and optional fax capabilities reaching speeds up to 36 pages per minute in both black-and-white and full color. This equipment is required for the office of the Deputy Director GIS Section at the P&D Directorate, WASA, Faisalabad, with an estimated contract value of Rs 835,440. The tender is published under PPRA E-Tendering System in compliance with amended PPRA Rules and invites participation from eligible firms on an items rates basis.

Only contractors and firms registered with the Pakistan Engineering Council in the relevant category and enrolled on the Punjab PPRA website may participate. Bidders must pay an earnest money deposit of Rs 41,772 as a newly introduced requirement, submitted via CDR receipt in favor of the Deputy Director WASA at www.ep.punjab.gov.pk no later than half an hour before the tender opening. False documentation or fake receipts will result in automatic disqualification and blacklisting across WASA, PPRA and PEC. The procuring agency reserves the right to reject any or all bids under PPRA Rule-35.

Bid documents must be filed online on the Punjab PPRA website. Interested contractors may visit the office of the Deputy Director (P&S) opposite Allied Hospital Jail Road, Faisalabad on 14 September 2026 at 10:00 AM where all bids will be publicly opened and quoted rates announced in the presence of the Tender Opening Committee. The bid submission deadline is 15 days from notice publication. For registration guidance and additional information, visit www.ep.punjab.gov.pk/e-procurement or contact the Deputy Director P&S, WASA Faisalabad.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a straightforward equipment supply contract for a single multifunction printer with a contract value under Rs 900,000.

The tender is open to PEC-registered engineering firms operating through the Punjab e-Tendering portal. The earnest money requirement at 5% of estimated cost is standard. Bidders must ensure online registration and timely earnest money deposit submission; a tight 15-day bid window and specific CDR/receipt documentation requirements suggest careful compliance is essential. This appears to be a one-off purchase rather than a recurring supply arrangement.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered with the Pakistan Engineering Council in the relevant category and enrolled on the Punjab PPRA website (www.ep.punjab.gov.pk). Submission of fake documentation or false information will result in disqualification and blacklisting. Earnest money of Rs 41,772 must be submitted via CDR receipt in the required format before bid opening.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs 41,772 (5% of estimated cost)
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required PEC registration certificate · Punjab PPRA website enrollment proof · CDR receipt for earnest money deposit
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender