Open Tender Architect Services

Detailed Design & Construction Supervision for Sutown Master Plan, District Dadu, Sindh

🏛 Sutown Authority / Government of Sindh (Project Director, Sui Master Plan)
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: TSE-262708117B734
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sutown Authority / Government of Sindh (Project Director, Sui Master Plan)
Location Sindh
Category Architect Services
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference TSE-262708117B734

Description / Scope of Work

This Request for Proposal invites qualified international and national consultancy firms to provide detailed design and construction supervision services for the implementation of the Master Plan of Sutown, located in District Dadu, Sindh Province. The estimated contract value is PKR 123,252,000 and covers comprehensive consultancy services for planning, design, and on-site supervision of the sutown development project. The procurement is being conducted through the Electronic Public Procurement System (EPPS) under the Balochistan Public Procurement Rules 2014, with single-stage two-envelope bidding procedure. Only electronic bids will be accepted; no physical submissions are permitted.

Eligibility requirements mandate that prospective bidders must be registered with the Federal Board of Revenue for income tax purposes and hold a Business Registration Authority certificate. Firms must be listed on the Active Taxpayers List (ATL) and must possess PEC (Pakistan Engineering Council) registration as a Consulting Engineering Firm. Bidders cannot be blacklisted by any procuring agency of Pakistan, and must provide proof of successful completion of projects of similar nature and complexity with a minimum turnover of PKR 100,000,000 in the preceding three years. Bid security of 2% of the estimated contract value, in the form specified, must accompany all submissions. The bidding firm must not currently be engaged in preparation of hiring of consultancy services from consulting firms as titled in the detailed design and construction supervision scope.

Bid documents are available for download from the BPPRA website at www.bppra.gob.pk. Tenders must be submitted electronically by 18 September 2026 at 12:00 PM, with opening scheduled for the same day at 01:00 PM at the office of the Electronic Public Procurement System. Selection of consultants will follow the evaluation criteria detailed in the Request for Proposal document. Incomplete proposals received after the deadline will not be considered. For further information, contact the Project Director at phone 3368249672, fax 98122345, or email junaidapak90@gmail.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

A PKR 123+ million consultancy contract for detailed design and construction supervision of Sutown master plan implementation in District Dadu.

This is a one-time consultancy engagement requiring strong PEC credentials, prior large-project experience (minimum PKR 100 crore turnover), and demonstrated engineering capacity. The tight 18 September 2026 deadline requires rapid document assembly. Bidders must be ATL-listed and free of procurement blacklisting. Notable: strict eligibility on consulting firm registration and prior project complexity; highly competitive for qualified regional and international firms.

Who can bid: Bidders must hold PEC Consulting Engineering Firm registration, be registered with FBR (income tax), possess Business Registration Authority certificate, and be listed on the Active Taxpayers List. Minimum prior turnover of PKR 100,000,000 in last three years and successful completion of projects of similar nature and complexity required. Must not be blacklisted by any Pakistani procuring agency. International firms must meet local registration standards.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2%
Estimated scaleLarge
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required PEC registration certificate · FBR income tax registration · Business Registration Authority certificate · Active Taxpayers List (ATL) proof · Evidence of non-blacklisting · Project completion certificates for similar projects · Turnover documentation (preceding 3 years)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender