Private Audio Video System

Portable Wire and Wireless P.A. Amplifier System for Classrooms by DHA Karachi

🏛 Pakistan Defence Officers Housing Authority Karachi
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 9 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Defence Officers Housing Authority Karachi
Location Sindh
Category Audio Video System
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 9 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Defence Officers Housing Authority Karachi (PDOHA) invites sealed bids from reputed firms registered under the Income Tax and Sales Tax Act for the procurement of a Portable Wire and Wireless P.A. Amplifier system intended for use at DHACSS Degree College (Boys & Girls). The tender encompasses the supply of thirteen units of M. Audio MA-120 UB Portable PA System with Built-in-Amplifier featuring company standard warranty, and twenty-one units of Wireless Mic with Head Set UHF 20 KHz also with company standard warranty. This procurement is geographically centered in Karachi, Sindh province, and represents a focused educational infrastructure investment for classroom audio communication and instruction delivery capabilities.

Eligible bidders must be registered firms in good standing with the relevant tax authorities. The tender document, containing complete specifications and terms, may be obtained by submitting a written application to the undersigned office along with a non-refundable fee of PKR 1,000 in the form of a Pay Order made payable to Pakistan Defence Officers Housing Authority Karachi. Sealed bids must reach the office by 09 September 2026 at 1000 hours, with opening scheduled for 1100 hours on the same date. Tenders received after the deadline will not be entertained. DHA reserves the right to reject any or all quotations under existing rules and regulations.

Bid documents may be obtained from the Exec Director Procurement office located at 2-B East Street, Phase-I, DHA Karachi-75500. Prospective bidders are advised to contact the office via telephone (+92 21 35886401-5), UAN (+92 21 111-589-589), fax (35886406), or email (dha@dhakarachi.org) for further clarification. The organization website is www.dhakarachi.org for additional information and tender details.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

DHA Karachi seeks audio equipment suppliers for a modest educational procurement: 13 portable PA systems and 21 wireless microphones for classroom use.

Tender value appears small to medium based on unit quantities and equipment grade specified. Notable constraint is the tight one-week response window (filing deadline 9 September 2026). This is a straightforward one-off supply contract with standardized commercial equipment and manufacturer warranties—likely accessible to mid-tier audio/electronics distributors operating in Karachi.

Who can bid: Bidders must be firms registered under Pakistani Income Tax and Sales Tax regimes. The notice does not specify PEC category or additional licensing. Suppliers of audio-visual equipment typically require NTN registration and valid business tax registration with FBR.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender