Open Tender Research Work

Exploration Studies of 04 Placer Gold Blocks in District Attock by NESPAK

🏛 NESPAK (National Engineering Services Pakistan)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation NESPAK (National Engineering Services Pakistan)
Location Punjab
Category Research Work
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

NESPAK (National Engineering Services Pakistan) invites bids for exploration studies of four placer gold blocks designated APG-1, APG-02, APG-04 and APG-5 located in District Attock, Punjab. This is a works contract issued on a national competitive bidding basis using a single stage, one envelope procurement method. The project encompasses geological and geotechnical exploration activities across multiple placer gold concessions in the Attock district, aimed at assessing mineral potential and resource estimation for placer gold deposits.

Bidders must meet standard eligibility criteria for works contracts under Pakistani procurement rules and should possess relevant experience in geological exploration, mining surveys, and placer deposit assessment. A bid securing declaration is required as per the special conditions of contract. Interested contractors must demonstrate technical capability and financial stability through submission of past experience records, key personnel details, and historical contract performance documentation.

Bid documents are obtainable from NESPAK's office at NESPAK House, 1-C, Block-N, Model Town Extension, Lahore 54700. Bids must be submitted as per the instructions to bidders detailed in the standard bidding document. The closing date for bid submission is September 15, 2026. For further clarification and document procurement, bidders should contact the Senior Geologist at NESPAK via phone +92-333-430-7114 or email apg.gmm@nespak.com.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

NESPAK is procuring geological exploration services across four placer gold blocks in Attock district.

The project appears medium-scale, involving field surveys, sampling, and geological assessment typical of mineral exploration contracts. Bidders require demonstrated experience in similar exploration work and must provide documented past performance. The September 2026 deadline provides reasonable preparation time. This is a one-off exploration study rather than a recurring contract.

Who can bid: Bidders must typically be registered with SECP or relevant geological/mining authority and possess PEC registration (G-category for geological/geotechnical works) or equivalent qualification. Proof of past experience in exploration projects, valid NTN, and documented key personnel are required. Specific registration requirements should be confirmed in the detailed bid data sheet section.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid securing declaration · Past experience and completed contracts · Contractor's key personnel representatives and schedules · Historical contract non-performance and litigation history · Performance guarantee form · Integrity pact
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender