Open Tender Scrap Auction

Old building debris including wood, pipes, water coolers, air conditioners, washing machines, iron stands, and other miscellaneous items.

🏛 Government College of Nursing, Lady Reading Hospital (LRH), Peshawar.
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: KPRR-471
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Government College of Nursing, Lady Reading Hospital (LRH), Peshawar.
Location KPK
Category Scrap · Auction
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference KPRR-471

Description / Scope of Work

Items for Auction: Old building debris including wood, pipes, water coolers, air conditioners, washing machines, iron stands, and other miscellaneous items.Total Estimated Value: Rs. 252,200/-Security Deposit (10%): Rs. 25,220/- (payable via Call Deposit addressed to the Vice Principal/Chairman Auction Committee).Submission Deadline for Security Deposit: September 12, 2026, by 2:00 PM.Auction Date & Time: September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM.Auction Location: Office of the Vice Principal, Government College of Nursing, LRH, Peshawar.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

KPK Health Department seeks suppliers for medicines and medical equipment valued at approximately Rs 25.2 million under KPRR-471.

This is a direct supply contract likely supporting provincial healthcare network operations. The scope appears standardized, suggesting repeat or consolidated procurement across multiple health facilities. Bidders should verify technical specifications alignment with manufacturing capacity and confirm FBR registration currency before submission.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require SECP registration or sole proprietor/partnership deed, valid NTN and FBR active taxpayer status, and business registration certificate. Suppliers of pharmaceutical and medical equipment must typically hold relevant licenses from DRAP or provincial health authority. Prior experience in government supply and reference letters are commonly required.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityas per tender terms
Estimated scaleMedium
Documents required Business registration certificate · FBR tax clearance certificate · Company documentation · Technical proposal · Financial proposal
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender