Open Tender Cafeteria, Canteen,Mess

Auction of Canteen and Cafeteria Space by Sahiwal Medical College

🏛 Sahiwal Medical College and Allied Institutions
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: e-Auction Portal as per following details
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sahiwal Medical College and Allied Institutions
Location Punjab
Category Cafeteria, Canteen,Mess
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference e-Auction Portal as per following details

Description / Scope of Work

Sahiwal Medical College and Allied Institutions invites interested individuals, firms and companies registered with relevant authorities to participate in auction of its canteen and cafeteria back-shops for a period of one year through e-Auction Portal. The auction covers multiple spaces located within the Sahiwal campus including canteen operations, cafeteria facilities, private ward rooms and STM cafeteria at Sahiwal Teaching Hospital. The reserve price for the main canteen is fixed at Rs 100,000 with an estimated area of 9500 sq ft, while additional spaces include departmental canteens, private ward cafeterias and STM facilities. The institution seeks qualified bidders to operate these food service facilities across its Sahiwal-based medical complex serving students, staff and patients. Interested parties must register on the e-Auction Portal and meet all specified eligibility criteria before participating in the bidding process.

Registered bidders must submit all required documentation including business registration, tax records, and proof of current operations in similar ventures where applicable. Participants are required to furnish earnest money at ten percent of the reserve price in the form of Bank Draft, Bank Guarantee, Call Deposit Receipt or similar instruments made payable to Sahiwal Medical College and Allied Institutions. The bid security must be physically submitted at the office of the Purchase Officer within ten days of auction announcement. Only applicants declared eligible by the institution's evaluation committee will be permitted to participate in subsequent auction rounds through the e-Auction portal.

Detailed Terms and Conditions and auction documents are available on the e-Auction Portal and may be accessed through the SMCAE system or downloaded from the institution's portal immediately following this advertisement. Auction commencement dates are staggered between 18-09-2024 and 25-09-2024 with registration deadlines prior to each auction. Interested bidders should submit applications before the specified deadlines, and the institution shall not be responsible for any failure or delays on the applicant's part. For further details contact the Purchase Officer at Sahiwal Medical College and Allied Institutions.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender