Open Tender Fire Fighting Safety Equipment

Fire-Fighting System Rehabilitation & Installation at State Life Building No. 11, Karachi

🏛 State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 23 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: FF-SLB#11/01-2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan
Location Sindh
Category Fire Fighting · Safety Equipment
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026
Reference FF-SLB#11/01-2026

Description / Scope of Work

State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan invites electronic bids from registered contractors and firms for the rehabilitation and installation of a fire-fighting system in State Life Building No. 11, located on Abdullah Haroon Road in Karachi, Sindh. Bidders must be registered with the Income Tax and Sindh Revenue Board for sales tax purposes and be active taxpayers with the Federal Board of Revenue. This tender reference is FF-SLB#11/01-2026 and represents a critical safety infrastructure upgrade for the corporation's Karachi operations.

Eligible bidders must be contractors or firms meeting the registration requirements outlined above. Bid security must be submitted along with a copy of bidding documents by the tender closing time on 23 September 2026. Electronic bids prepared in accordance with the detailed requirements contained in the bidding documents must be submitted through EPADS (electronic procurement platform) by 11:00 AM on the closing date. Manual bids will not be accepted under any circumstances.

Bidding documents containing all detailed requirements, terms and conditions are available to registered bidders on the EPADS platform at www.eprocure.gov.pk. Electronic bids will be opened on 23 September 2026 at 11:30 AM through EPADS. A Grievance Redressal Committee has been constituted under Rule 48 of the Public Procurement Rules 2004, with notifications available on the procuring agency's website at www.statelife.com.pk and on EPADS. Interested bidders should contact the Real Estate Division for further clarification and documentation requirements.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender