Open Tender Renovation

Special Repair and Renovation of Business Lounge at Rawalpindi Railway Station

🏛 Pakistan Railways, Rawalpindi Division
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P99634
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Railways, Rawalpindi Division
Location Punjab
Category Renovation
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference P99634

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Railways Rawalpindi Division invites bids for special repair and renovation of the Business Lounge at Railway Station Rawalpindi. The project is valued at Rs 7,211,902 and must be completed within two months. This civil and electrical works contract is advertised under tender reference P99634 on the ePADS v2.0 platform and is open to approved contractors of Pakistan Railways or other government departments registered with Pakistan Engineering Council with relevant civil and electrical specialisation codes and currently listed on the Federal Board of Revenue Active Taxpayers List. The work encompasses comprehensive renovation and repair services at the Rawalpindi railway facility in Punjab province.

Eligible bidders must be registered with Pakistan Engineering Council with appropriate civil and electrical work specialisation codes and maintain active status on the FBR Active Taxpayers List. Bidders are required to submit bid security of Rs 144,238 in the form of a Call Deposit Receipt or Bank Guarantee in favour of the Divisional Accounts Officer, Pakistan Railways Rawalpindi. All submissions must include scanned copies of CNIC, valid PEC registration license, current ATL status certificate, and original bid security documents alongside electronic bids.

Bidding documents are available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System at http://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurement/99634. Electronic bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 with physical sealed envelopes containing supporting documentation to the office of the Divisional Accounts Officer, Pakistan Railways Rawalpindi on or before 12:00 PM on Thursday 17 September 2026. Bids will be opened the same day at 12:30 PM. The notice is also published on the PPRA website at www.ppra.org.pk and Pakistan Railways website at www.pakrail.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender