Open Tender General Order

Supply and Installation of High-Speed PVC Roll-Up Door with Servo Motor and Controller System

🏛 Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: T-4217-FA-REQ-0426-1-00179
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd
Location Federal
Category General Order
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference T-4217-FA-REQ-0426-1-00179

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd invites bids for the supply and installation of high-speed PVC roll-up doors equipped with servo motor and controller systems. This is a national-level procurement advertised under tender reference T-4217-FA-REQ-0426-1-00179, utilizing a single-stage, one-envelope bidding methodology. The procurement is for goods and related installation services to be delivered at the Corporation's facility in Malir Halt, Karachi, Federal province. The scope encompasses the complete supply of PVC roll-up door units with integrated servo motor technology and automated controller systems, including professional installation and commissioning at the designated location.

Bidders must meet standard eligibility criteria and provide necessary compliance documentation. A bid securing declaration is mandatory to ensure serious participation. Bidders are required to submit comprehensive technical specifications, compliance certificates, performance guarantees, and integrity pacts as outlined in the bidding documents. Registration with relevant Pakistani authorities and demonstrated experience in similar door system installations are typically expected. The evaluation process follows transparent criteria detailed in the bid data sheet, with emphasis on technical compliance and commercial viability.

Bid documents are available from the Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd Procurement Department. Interested bidders should contact the Deputy General Manager - Procurement at Jinnah Avenue, Malir Halt, Karachi via telephone +92-219-924-8511 or email furqan.awan@pspc.gov.pk for document acquisition and clarifications. Bids must be submitted in a single envelope following the prescribed format. The bid opening date and detailed submission procedures are specified in the Instructions to Bidders section of the standard bidding document dated September 01, 2026.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a straightforward goods and installation procurement by a federal entity for high-speed PVC roll-up doors with servo automation at Karachi.

The tender is open to national suppliers. Key considerations: single-stage bidding reduces administrative burden but tightens evaluation windows; servo motor technology indicates industrial-grade specification; installation component suggests local presence or logistics capacity is advantageous. Timeline from publication to closing (mid-September 2026) is moderate. The Integrity Pact requirement reflects federal procurement standards. Bidders should verify door specifications in the detailed BOQ and ensure servo system compatibility with local electrical standards.

Who can bid: The notice does not explicitly state eligibility restrictions. Bidders are typically required to be registered with SECP (for pvt/ltd companies) or FBR (sole proprietors), possess valid NTN, and demonstrate prior experience in similar automated door system supply and installation. PEC registration is not typically mandatory for goods suppliers. Blacklisting status affidavit and integrity pact signature are compulsory.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Securing Declaration · Integrity Pact · Performance Guarantee Form · Affidavit for Bidder's Blacklisting Status · Code of Conduct & Undertaking · Declaration for Ultimate Beneficial Owners Information · Non-Disclosure Agreement · Undertaking for Compliance with HSE
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender