Open Tender General Order

Supply of stores by Aircraft Manufacturing Factory PAC Kamra

🏛 Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Kamra
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: AMF/751-A/4604/630/Log
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Kamra
Location Punjab
Category General Order
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference AMF/751-A/4604/630/Log

Description / Scope of Work

The Aircraft Manufacturing Factory (AMF) of Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Kamra, located in Attock district, Punjab, invites sealed tenders for the supply of stores as detailed in the Schedule of Store (Form PACB-02A). This tender is issued under single stage two envelope basis procurement procedure. The contract shall be governed by the Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Contract Conditions (PACB-10) and formed in accordance with the Indian Contract Act, 1872. Tender reference AMF/751-A/4604/630/Log is issued through national newspapers and PPRA and PAC official websites. The Directorate of Logistics 751-A manages this procurement at PAC Kamra, Attock.

Eligible bidders must possess valid National Tax Number (NTN) and Sales Tax Registration Number (STRN) with active status on the Federal Board of Revenue's Active Taxpayer List (ATL). Bidders must demonstrate financial, technical, and supply or production capability to perform the contract satisfactorily. A bid security in the form of pay order, demand draft, or CDR as specified in bidding documents must be submitted with the technical offer. A 10 percent performance bank guarantee is required upon contract award. Bidders must not be blacklisted, debarred, or subject to ongoing legal proceedings, and must not have allied firms participating in the same tender. Firms with two defaults on PAC contracts are ineligible.

Technical offers without prices must be submitted in a properly sealed envelope clearly marked "Technical Offer – Without Prices" along with bid security and completed Annexure B and C forms. Financial offers indicating unit prices, GST, and total prices in figures and words must be in a separate sealed envelope marked "Financial Offer". Both envelopes should be enclosed in one outer cover addressed to Directorate of Logistics 751-A, AMF PAC Kamra with tender number and opening date. Technical offers will be opened on the date specified in Annex B; financial offers of technically accepted firms will be opened later. The quotation validity period extends to 30 June 2027. Delivery must occur within 90 days of contract signing. For tender opening representation details and inquiries, contact Directorate of Logistics on telephone 051-9099-5893 or fax 051-9225513.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

AMF PAC Kamra is procuring stores items via competitive sealed tender under two-envelope evaluation.

The tender appears to be for standard operational supplies with a 90-day delivery window. Bidders must have active FBR taxpayer status and cannot have prior defaults with PAC factories. Scale appears medium to small based on standard PAC procurement patterns. The rigid ineligibility criteria (two-contract default rule, blacklist checks, sister-concern restrictions) suggest AMF enforces strict vendor discipline. Multiple substitute item quotations are permitted if supported by interchangeability certificates.

Who can bid: Bidders must hold valid NTN and STRN with active FBR Active Taxpayer List status. Bid security submission is mandatory. Firms with two prior defaults on PAC contracts, those that are blacklisted, or having allied firms in the same tender are ineligible. A 10 percent performance bank guarantee is required upon award. Typically, for supply contracts with Pakistani government factories, bidders require company registration and no history of contract defaults.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAs specified in bidding documents (amount not printed in extracted text)
Estimated scaleSmall
Documents required Valid NTN and STRN copies · Proof of active FBR Active Taxpayer List status · Bid Security (Pay Order/Demand Draft/CDR) in original · Completed Form PACB-02A and PACB-02B (Annexure B and C) · Technical specifications, brochures, and technical data sheets · Certificate of interchangeability for substitute or in-lieu items · Copies of relevant publication pages for interchangeable items · Proof of financial, technical, and supply/production capability
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender