Open Tender General Order

Supply of Pneumatic Cylinders by Pakistan Security Printing Corporation

🏛 Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: T-4200-FA(REQ-0626-1-00146)
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd
Location Federal
Category General Order
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference T-4200-FA(REQ-0626-1-00146)

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd, a federal entity, invites sealed bids for the supply of pneumatic cylinders under tender reference T-4200-FA(REQ-0626-1-00146). This is a national-level single-stage, one-envelope procurement for goods to be delivered to the corporation's facility at Jinnah Avenue, Malir Halt, Karachi. The procurement is open to eligible national bidders and will be evaluated on the basis of price competitiveness and technical compliance with specified standards. Bid documents are available from the corporation's procurement office, and interested parties should contact the Dy. General Manager - Procurement for further details regarding specifications, quantities, and delivery requirements.

Bidders must submit a bid securing declaration as per the prescribed format and comply with all eligibility requirements outlined in the bidding document. The document mandates submission of supporting documents including an affidavit on NJI paper confirming the bidder's blacklisting status, a code of conduct and undertaking, declaration of ultimate beneficial owners, non-disclosure agreement, and an HSE compliance undertaking. Standard commercial registration and tax documentation is typically required for participation in federal procurement exercises of this nature.

Complete bid documents must be submitted in a sealed envelope before the closing date of September 17, 2026. Bids will be opened on the same date following the single-envelope procedure. Bidders should direct enquiries to furqan.awan@pspc.gov.pk or telephone +92-219-924-8511. All bids must comply with the general and special conditions of contract provided in the standard bidding document, and the successful bidder will be required to furnish a performance guarantee as specified in the contract form.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Pakistan Security Printing Corporation seeks pneumatic cylinders through a national competitive bid.

The procurement follows standard federal procedures with single-stage evaluation. Bidders face a tight deadline (closing 17 September 2026) and must submit multiple compliance documents including blacklisting affidavit and beneficial ownership declaration. This appears to be a one-off supply contract rather than a recurring framework. Scale and exact quantities are not specified in the cover page; detailed specifications are in the bid document itself.

Who can bid: The notice does not specify PEC category or particular registration mandates. Typically, suppliers of industrial goods in federal procurement must hold valid NTN registration, provide evidence of financial solvency, and comply with anti-corruption undertakings. Firms on blacklists or involved in integrity violations are excluded. Foreign bidders may be restricted to national tenders unless international competition is explicitly permitted.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid securing declaration · Affidavit for blacklisting status (NJI paper) · Code of conduct and undertaking · Declaration for ultimate beneficial owners · Non-disclosure agreement · HSE compliance undertaking · Contract form (signed and stamped)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender