Open Tender Scrap

Auction of Suzuki Jimny Jeep Official Vehicle by Zarai Taraqiati Bank Ltd

🏛 Zarai Taraqiati Bank Ltd (ZTBL)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: D10690
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Zarai Taraqiati Bank Ltd (ZTBL)
Location Federal
Category Scrap
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference D10690

Description / Scope of Work

Zarai Taraqiati Bank Ltd (ZTBL), a Federal procurement authority, invites electronic bids for the disposal and auction of one official vehicle—a Suzuki Jimny Jeep—on an as-is, where-is basis. The asset is being offered through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 in compliance with the Disposal of Public Assets Regulations 2024. This is a single-stage, one-envelope bidding process open to registered firms, companies, individuals, sole proprietorships, partnerships, and entities including NGOs and IGOs across Federal Pakistan.

All bidders must be registered with the Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) for both Income Tax and Sales Tax, and must appear on the Active Taxpayer List at the time of bid submission. Professional engineering council (PEC) registration may be required for disposal of civil, electrical, or mechanical works, though this asset disposal does not appear to trigger that requirement. The bidding documents, detailed specifications, terms, conditions, and all requirements are available exclusively to registered bidders on the EPADS v2.0 platform at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/, searchable by Disposal Activity ID No. D10690.

Electronic bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, September 17, 2026 at 11:00 AM and will be opened online the same day at 11:30 AM. Manual or paper bids are not accepted. Participated bidders will receive automatic notification of preliminary results via EPADS v2.0, with final results notified thereafter as per the bidding documents. The Grievance Redressal Committee (GRC) notification under Regulation No. 26 is available on EPADS v2.0 and on ZTBL's website. Contact: Procurement Department, Room-205, 2nd Floor, Main Building, ZTBL Head Office, Zero Point, Islamabad; Phone/Fax: +92-344-544-4455; Email: head.gpu@ztbl.com.pk

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender