Warranty, Support and License for CISCO Catalyst 9300 Switches by NADRA

🏛 National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: NADRA-HQ-RFB-104/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
Location Federal
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference NADRA-HQ-RFB-104/2026

Description / Scope of Work

NADRA (HQ) is procuring warranty, support and license services for CISCO Catalyst 9300 Switches under reference NADRA-HQ-RFB-104/2026 (Project P106930). This is a non-consultancy service procurement planned for the fiscal year 2026-27, with funds reserved by the National Database and Registration Authority. The procurement will be conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 using a Single Stage-Two Envelope procedure with Open Competitive Bidding and Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique, in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004. The scope includes provision of comprehensive warranty coverage, technical support, and licensing arrangements for the CISCO networking infrastructure, essential for NADRA's operations in Islamabad.

All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call at Deposit, Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft, or Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format. Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate. Eligible bidders are those duly registered and authorized to provide warranty, support and licensing services for CISCO equipment in Pakistan. The bidding document contains detailed terms, conditions, technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and evaluation parameters that all prospective bidders must adhere to.

E-bidding documents are available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/106930. All bids must be submitted electronically through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, September 21, 2026 at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for 11:30 AM the same day. Manual submissions will not be accepted. Prospective bidders should register on EPADS if not already done. For further information, contact NADRA (HQ) Deputy Director, State Bank of Pakistan Building, Shahrah-i-Jamhuriat, G-5/2, Islamabad Capital Territory, by phone at +92-345-500-5267 or email at arif.shakoor@nadra.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender