Supply of 60 ESET Home Security Essential Licenses by Bahria University

🏛 Bahria University
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P105250
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Bahria University
Location Federal
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference P105250

Description / Scope of Work

Bahria University invites sealed bids for the procurement of 60 licenses of ESET Home Security Essential 5U 1Y software through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS). This is a goods procurement contract for fiscal year 2026-27, managed under the Public Procurement Rules 2004 using a Single Stage-One Envelope Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) methodology. The procurement is open to all eligible bidders registered on ePADS v2.0 and covers delivery to Bahria University's premises in Islamabad, Federal Territory.

Eligible bidders must be registered on the ePADS v2.0 platform and may submit bids accompanied by either a Pay Order as bid security or a bid securing declaration in the format specified in the bidding documents. All bidders are required to furnish an integrity pact and performance guarantee form with their submissions. Technical and financial qualifications will be evaluated according to the published evaluation criteria contained in the Standard Bidding Document.

Bidding documents are available for download from the ePADS portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/105250. Electronic bids must be submitted through ePADS v2.0 on or before Tuesday, September 15, 2026 at 11:00 AM, with opening scheduled for the same day at 11:30 AM. Manual bid submissions will not be accepted. Interested parties should register on ePADS v2.0 without delay. For further information, contact the Deputy Director of Procurement at Bahria University via telephone +92-303-586-2597 or email ddp@bahria.edu.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender