Open Tender Rental Vehicle

Provision of Coasters/Buses for Colleges and Universities in Balochistan

🏛 Project Director, BRCs & Polytechnic Institutes Balochistan
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: TSE-2627081181231
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Project Director, BRCs & Polytechnic Institutes Balochistan
Location Balochistan
Category Rental Vehicle
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026
Reference TSE-2627081181231

Description / Scope of Work

The Project Director BRCs & Polytechnic Institutes Balochistan invites tenders for the provision of coasters and buses for different colleges and universities across the province under tender reference TSE-2627081181231. The estimated cost of this procurement is 1050.00 Million, making it a substantial contract for educational transport infrastructure. This procurement falls under the purview of Government of Balochistan and will be executed as a single-stage two-envelope procedure following B-PPRA rules 2014.

All bidders must be registered in the Electronic Public Procurement System of BPPRA, and registration with relevant authorities is mandatory before submission. Bidders are required to submit call deposits or bank guarantees from scheduled banks in favour of the Project Director as bid security. The bid must be inclusive of all prevailing taxes and compliance with all mandatory eligibility requirements outlined in the bidding documents is essential for qualification.

Bidding documents are available for download from the BPPRA website, with a non-refundable tender fee to be deposited through Green Challan in NBP under the specified category C02818. Tender submissions are scheduled for 15 September 2024 at 10:00 am, with opening on the same day at 11:00 am in the presence of participating bidders and procurement committee members. Interested parties should contact the office at House No.182-B, Jinnah Town, Quetta Cantt, via phone 081-2870400 or email brcs.balochistan@gmail.com for further information.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a large-scale procurement of transport fleet (coasters and buses) for educational institutions across Balochistan, valued at PKR 1050 million.

The tender uses two-envelope competitive bidding under BPPRA rules. Bidders must have prior EPPS registration and meet mandatory eligibility criteria; call deposit/bank guarantee is required. Evaluation is on least-cost basis. The closing date indicates standard government procurement timeline — prepare comprehensive technical and financial proposals aligned with educational transport specifications.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered with Electronic Public Procurement System (EPPS) of BPPRA before submission. Typically, suppliers of commercial vehicles must hold valid business registration (SECP/NTN), possess relevant business license from local authorities, and provide bank guarantee as bid security. All prevailing taxes must be included in bid pricing.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityCall deposit/bank guarantee from schedule bank as per bid documents
Estimated scaleLarge
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required EPPS registration proof · Call deposit or bank guarantee · Tender fee payment proof (Green Challan NBP) · Technical specifications as per bidding documents
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender