Open Tender Renovation

Maintenance and Repair of Deputy Commissioner's Offices by Punjab Building Department

🏛 Executive Engineer, Building Division Chakwal, Punjab Building Department (North Zone)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: EE No. 2415/DB Dated 24.08.2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Executive Engineer, Building Division Chakwal, Punjab Building Department (North Zone)
Location Punjab
Category Renovation
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference EE No. 2415/DB Dated 24.08.2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Punjab Building Department (North Zone), specifically the Building Division Chakwal, invites sealed e-bids for maintenance and repair works of the Additional Deputy Commissioner's Offices in District Chakwal. The estimated project cost is PKR 4.927 million with a completion period of three months. This work falls under the jurisdiction of the Communication and Works Department of Punjab and is being tendered through the electronic procurement system. The project involves comprehensive maintenance and repair services to ensure the facilities remain functional and well-maintained for administrative operations in the district.

Only contractors and firms currently enlisted or renewed with Pakistan Engineering Council (PEC) for the current financial year in the relevant category are eligible to submit bids. Bidders must submit 5% earnest money (bid security) of PKR 0.247 million electronically through the Punjab e-Procurement System (www.ep.punjab.gov.pk). No physical financial instruments including Call Deposit Receipts will be accepted. The system requires generation of a PSID and submission of prescribed bid security before a bid can be submitted, in compliance with Punjab Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) Rules.

Complete e-bids must be submitted online through https://ep.punjab.gov.pk on 16 September 2026 at 11:00 A.M, with e-bid opening scheduled for the same date at 11:30 A.M. Bidders should obtain complete contract documents and detailed specifications from the office of Executive Engineer, Building Division Chakwal, District Complex Chakwal (Phone: 0543-660020). All bids must comply with tender conditions and general directions outlined in the procurement notice.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender