Open Tender IT Maintenance

Procurement of Parts and Ink for Copy Printers by BISE Bahawalpur

🏛 Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Bahawalpur
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 24 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Bahawalpur
Location Punjab
Category IT Maintenance
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 24 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Bahawalpur invites tenders for the procurement of parts and ink for copy printers during the financial year 2026-27. The scope includes 21 line items covering consumables and replacement parts for Nashuatec DD-4450 and DD-5450 copy printer models, as well as Duplo DPX 550 equipment. The estimated total value is PKR 1,30,40,900 with a bid security requirement of 5 percent. The procurement is for the Board's headquarters located in Cheema Town, Bahawalpur, Punjab, and suppliers must be registered under Income Tax, Sales Tax and Professional Tax to participate.

Eligibility is restricted to firms registered under Income Tax, Sales Tax and Professional Tax. Bidders must submit a bid security equal to 5 percent of their quoted price. The tender will be conducted through the e-Procurement system, ensuring transparent and competitive procurement practices. Technical specifications require genuine parts where specified, particularly for Nashuatec branded components manufactured in Japan or imported equivalents.

Bid documents can be obtained from the Board's office in Bahawalpur. Interested bidders should contact the Board at mobile numbers 03017773948 or 03047478139 for initial inquiries, or the secondary contact line at 062-9255084. The email address for correspondence is secretarybisebwp@gmail.com. Bids must be submitted through the e-Procurement portal by the specified closing date, with bid opening to follow according to standard procurement procedures.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

BISE Bahawalpur seeks regular supplies of consumables and replacement parts for two copy printer models across a 21-item specification list valued at approximately PKR 1.3 crore.

This is a recurring procurement requirement given the nature of printer maintenance. Notably, specifications emphasise genuine Nashuatec parts for several items, which may limit competition. The procurement appears to consolidate annual supplies into a single tender. Bidders should note the e-Procurement requirement and strict registration prerequisites.

Who can bid: Firms must be registered under Income Tax, Sales Tax and Professional Tax in Pakistan. No PEC or professional body registration appears required for this supply contract. Bidders should ensure current tax registration certificates are available before submission.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security5% of quoted price
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender