Open Tender Medicines

Pentavalent-10 Vaccines Procurement 2026-2027 by Federal Directorate of Immunization

🏛 Federal Directorate of Immunization (FDI)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 24 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P15917
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Federal Directorate of Immunization (FDI)
Location Federal
Category Medicines
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 24 Sep 2026
Reference P15917

Description / Scope of Work

The Federal Directorate of Immunization (FDI) is procuring Pentavalent-10 Vaccines for the fiscal year 2026-2027 under tender reference P15917. This is a national-level procurement of medical goods to support Pakistan's immunization programme. The procurement will be conducted using a Single Stage-Two Envelope methodology with Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004. The tender is being managed through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) platform, reflecting the government's shift towards electronic procurement. Eligible bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in the bidding process. The goods are required at the Prime Minister's National Health Complex, Park Road, Chak Shahzad, Islamabad Capital Territory.

All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call Deposit, Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft, or a bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Bidders are required to meet the eligibility criteria outlined in the procurement documents and demonstrate their financial capacity and technical capability to supply pharmaceutical goods of the required standards. The bidding documents contain detailed terms, conditions, specifications, and requirements for vaccine procurement. Registration on EPADS v2.0 is mandatory for all prospective bidders seeking to participate in this national immunization procurement initiative.

Bidding documents are available on the EPADS portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/15917 for registered bidders. Electronic bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened electronically using the EPADS system on the same date. Prospective bidders should contact the Federal Directorate of Immunization for clarifications at Phone: +92-300-977-0340 or Email: procurement.fdi2026@hotmail.com. The procurement officer is located at Prime Minister's National Health Complex, Park Road, Chak Shahzad, Islamabad Capital Territory.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender