Open Tender Medicines

Procurement of bOPV-20 Vaccines 2026-2027 by Federal Directorate of Immunization

🏛 Federal Directorate of Immunization (FDI)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 24 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P15854
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Federal Directorate of Immunization (FDI)
Location Federal
Category Medicines
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 24 Sep 2026
Reference P15854

Description / Scope of Work

The Federal Directorate of Immunization (FDI) has reserved funds for the procurement of bOPV-20 (bivalent Oral Polio Vaccine) vaccines for the financial year 2026-2027. This is a national-level goods procurement conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) platform. The procurement follows a Single Stage-Two Envelope methodology using Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with Public Procurement Rules, 2004. The vaccine procurement is critical for Pakistan's immunization programme and covers the supply of bOPV-20 vaccines required for nationwide immunization campaigns and routine vaccination services. Interested bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate.

Eligible bidders must submit sealed bids accompanied by bid security in the form of Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call Deposit, Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft, or alternatively submit a bid securing declaration in the format specified in the bidding documents. The bidding process follows standard procurement compliance requirements under Pakistani public procurement regulations. All bidders are required to meet eligibility criteria and provide necessary documentation as outlined in the tender specifications.

The e-bidding documents containing detailed terms and conditions, specifications, and requirements are available on the EPADS portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/15854. Bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 11:00 AM. E-bids will be opened using EPADS v2.0 electronic system. For further information, interested parties may contact the Federal Directorate of Immunization, Procurement Officer at Prime Minister's National Health Complex, Park Road, Chak Shahzad, Islamabad on Phone: +92-300-977-0340 or Email: procurement.fdi2026@hotmail.com.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender