Open Tender IT Equipment All

Endpoint & Server Protection XDR with Support – Institute of Business Administration

🏛 Institute of Business Administration, Karachi
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: IT/05/26-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Institute of Business Administration, Karachi
Location Sindh
Category IT Equipment All
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference IT/05/26-27

Description / Scope of Work

The Institute of Business Administration, Karachi (IBA) invites sealed bids from active taxpayers and registered manufacturers, firms, companies, distributors and suppliers for the provision and supply of Endpoint and Server Protection (XDR) with comprehensive support services. This is a single-stage, one-envelope tender process under SPP Rules 2010, with a bid security requirement of PKR 300,000. The tender is open to bidders registered with relevant tax authorities and based in Sindh province, with technical specifications and bill of quantity detailed in the tender document.

Eligible bidders must be active taxpayers registered with Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) or relevant provincial tax authority, holding valid NTN and SRB registration. GST registration is required as specified in the tender form. Bidders must submit a bid security in the form of a Pay Order or Demand Draft drawn in favour of IBA Karachi. The tender fee of Rs. 5,000 (non-refundable) must be paid via challan generated from the IBA website and deposited at any Meezan Bank Ltd branch.

Tender documents are available for download from https://tenders.iba.edu.pk and the SPPRA ePADS portal at https://portalsindh.eprocure.gov.pk. Bids with supporting documents must be uploaded on SPPRA ePADS, while original bid security and signed bid documents must be physically delivered to IBA, Main Campus, Karachi University Enclave, Karachi-75270 before opening. Bids will be opened on 18 September 2026 at 3:30 PM. For queries, contact Executive Procurement at 38104700 ext. 2155 or email tenders@iba.edu.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender