Open Tender Manpower

Technical Support Staff Service Level Agreement for Training Lab – PFSA

🏛 Punjab Forensic Science Authority (PFSA), Home Department, Government of the Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: FSA-684
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Punjab Forensic Science Authority (PFSA), Home Department, Government of the Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Manpower
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference FSA-684

Description / Scope of Work

The Punjab Forensic Science Authority (PFSA), operating under the Home Department of the Government of Punjab, invites electronic bids for the provision of technical support staff services for the PFSA Training Lab. This Service Level Agreement (SLA) tender, referenced as FSA-684, seeks qualified service providers to deliver ongoing technical support and staffing solutions at the PFSA head office located at Thokar Niaz Baig, Multan Road, Lahore, Punjab. The contract will establish performance standards and service delivery requirements for technical personnel assigned to the training laboratory facilities.

Eligible bidders must hold a valid National Tax Number (NTN) certificate from the Federal Board of Revenue, maintain active tax payer status in Goods and Services Tax (STRN), Income Tax (FBR), and Provincial Sales Tax (PRA), and possess a Professional Tax Certificate for the year 2026-27. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security of 2 percent of the estimated contract value, which must be transferred online through the e-Procurement System in collaboration with Bank of Punjab as per Government circular. All bidding documents must be signed and stamped by the bidder on company letterhead, and bidders must provide a Power of Attorney, an Integrity Pact, and evidence of technical compliance.

Bidders must download tender documents from the PFSA website at www.pfsa.gop.pk or submit enquiries to pmusdi@gmail.com. The tender invitation and all associated documentation, including the Technical Bid Form (Annexure D), Price Schedule (Annexure F), and Acceptance of Terms and Conditions (Annexure G), are available through the e-Procurement portal. The electronic bid submission deadline is 22 September 2026. For further information, contact PFSA at +92 42 37840007 (telephone) or +92 42 99232761 (fax). Bids will be opened and evaluated in accordance with the evaluation criteria and timelines specified in the tender document.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PFSA seeks a technical support staffing contractor for its Training Lab facility under an SLA framework.

The tender emphasizes strict compliance: bidders must be active tax filers (NTN, GST, income and provincial tax), provide 2% bid security online, and submit a comprehensive dossier including power of attorney and integrity pact. The September 2026 closing date allows moderate preparation time. This appears to be a recurring service arrangement rather than one-off procurement. Bidders should note that all documents must be digitally signed and stamped; PFSA has established e-procurement via Bank of Punjab.

Who can bid: Bidders must hold current National Tax Number (NTN) from FBR, be active taxpayers in GST (STRN), Income Tax (FBR), and Provincial Sales Tax (PRA), and possess a 2026-27 Professional Tax Certificate. Valid National ID cards for proprietor and authorized person are required. Typically, service providers in this category must be SECP-registered (if a company) or sole proprietor with relevant business registration.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2%
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Bidding Documents signed and stamped by bidder · Valid National ID Card (Firm Proprietor & Authorized Person) · Authority Letter for Company Representative · Technical Bid Form (Annexure D) · Price Schedule/Financial Cost Sheet (Annexure F) · Power of Attorney (Annexure H) · Acceptance of terms and conditions (Annexure G) · Integrity Pact (Annexure K)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender