Open Tender Renovation

Renovation Work Contractor at Bank of Punjab PKLI Booth Rawalpindi

🏛 The Bank of Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation The Bank of Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Renovation
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Bank of Punjab, Lahore invites sealed bids from qualified contractors for renovation work at the Bank of Punjab PKLI Booth in Rawalpindi, Punjab. The project is valued at Rs. 2,279,603 and involves construction and renovation services at the specified branch location. Bidding will be conducted under the Public Procurement Rules Authority (PPRA) framework using a single-stage, two-envelope procedure as per standard government procurement protocols in Punjab.

Eligible bidders must submit a bid security of Rs. 45,592 (representing 2 percent of the estimated cost) through 1-Link or bank guarantee via a digitally generated PSID number in favor of The Bank of Punjab. All bid prices must be quoted in Pakistani Rupees and must include all applicable taxes including GST and income tax; bids submitted without applicable taxes will be rejected as non-responsive. The bid validity period is 90 days from the closing date. Bidders must comply fully with the specifications and terms and conditions outlined in the bidding documents; alternative bids will not be considered.

Bid documents may be downloaded free of cost from the PPRA website and the Punjab e-Procurement System (eP) at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk. Bids must be uploaded through the Punjab e-Procurement System only, with the deadline for submission at 11:00 am on 21 September 2026. Technical bids will be opened on the same date at 11:30 am. The project completion time is 30 days after issuance of the work order. For further information, contact the Centralized Procurement Department, The Bank of Punjab Head Office, 1st Floor BOP Tower, 10-B Block E/II Main Boulevard Gulberg III Lahore, by telephone at 35783628 or 35761601, or by email at procurement@bop.com.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender