Open Tender Sewerage

Desilting of Drain/Sewer UC-152 by Metropolitan Corporation Lahore

🏛 Metropolitan Corporation Lahore
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Metropolitan Corporation Lahore
Location Punjab
Category Sewerage
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Metropolitan Corporation Lahore invites bids for desilting of drain and sewer UC-152 covering multiple localities including Nawan Pind, Asim Town, Mehtab Park, Barkat Park, Rani Pind, Gullar Pir, Dear Hakeeman, Dear Hassan Din, Nazir Garden and Nazir Park within the jurisdiction of Aziz Bhatti Zone, Lahore. This is a single-stage, one-envelope procurement for civil engineering drainage and sewerage maintenance work in Punjab. The bidding documents provide complete specifications, technical requirements and tender conditions for interested contractors to prepare comprehensive proposals.

Bidders must ensure compliance with all statutory and regulatory requirements applicable to construction and civil works in Pakistan. Standard bid security requirements and eligibility criteria typical for public infrastructure projects will apply. Bidders are required to conduct independent due diligence on project scope, site conditions, technical feasibility and cost estimates. All assumptions, statements and information in the bidding documents are indicative only and bidders rely on them at their own assessment and risk.

Bidding documents may be obtained as per the tender schedule. Sealed bids must be submitted by 10:30 AM on 22 September 2026, with opening at 11:00 AM the same date. Bids should be submitted to the designated office of Metropolitan Corporation Lahore. For queries and clarifications, bidders should contact the procurement office during official working hours. All submissions become the property of the corporation and are governed by applicable Pakistani law and PPRA procurement regulations.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender