Open Tender Lab Chemicals

Procurement of Dioctyl Phthalate AH 1200 kg by Pakistan Security Printing Corporation

🏛 Pakistan Security Printing Corporation
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: T-4216/26/MK
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Security Printing Corporation
Location Federal
Category Lab Chemicals
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference T-4216/26/MK

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Security Printing Corporation invites sealed bids for the procurement of Dioctyl Phthalate AH in a quantity of 1200 kilograms under tender reference T-4216/26/MK. This is a goods procurement conducted on a national basis using a single stage, one envelope bidding process. The procurement is being managed by the Deputy General Manager (Procurement) at the corporation's headquarters located at Jinnah Avenue, Malir Halt, Karachi, Pakistan. The tender is issued under standard bidding document guidelines and represents a straightforward material acquisition for industrial or operational use.

Bidders must comply with all eligibility criteria as specified in the bidding document and must provide a bid securing declaration as required. Bidders are expected to submit complete technical and financial proposals in accordance with the tender specifications. All bidders must provide an affidavit confirming their blacklisting status, a code of conduct undertaking, declaration of ultimate beneficial owners information, and a non-disclosure agreement. Additionally, bidders must furnish an undertaking for compliance with health, safety and environmental requirements.

Bid documents are available for collection from the procurement department, and completed bids must be submitted in a sealed envelope to Pakistan Security Printing Corporation, Jinnah Avenue, Malir Halt, Karachi before the closing date of September 18, 2026. Bids will be opened on the same date following submission deadline. Interested bidders should contact the procurement office at Phone: +92-219-924-8511 or Email: purchase.local@pspc.gov.pk for further clarification, document procurement, or submission procedures.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This tender seeks 1200 kg of Dioctyl Phthalate AH, a chemical material likely for use in security printing operations.

The procurement is relatively small-scale and non-recurring, suggesting a one-time material supply requirement. Bidders should note the tight closing timeline, comprehensive compliance documentation including blacklisting affidavit and beneficial ownership declarations, and HSE undertaking requirements. The single-stage envelope process means technical and financial evaluation occurs together without preliminary shortlisting.

Who can bid: The notice does not explicitly state eligibility restrictions. Typically, chemical suppliers must be registered with relevant Pakistani authorities (SECP/FBR), hold valid NTN and GST registration, possess requisite industrial licenses for chemical trading, and demonstrate no blacklisting by any government procurement authority. Trade registration with relevant provincial bodies is also typically required.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid securing declaration · Affidavit for bidder's blacklisting status · Code of conduct and undertaking · Declaration for ultimate beneficial owners information · Non-disclosure agreement · Undertaking for compliance with HSE
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender