Open Tender Renovation General Order

Flooring, Grinding, Wooden Work, Roof Turbo Exhaust Fan and Hardware Materials by COMSATS University Islamabad Lahore Campus

🏛 Comsats University, Islamabad (Lahore Campus)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 4749-42329 / P110620
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Comsats University, Islamabad (Lahore Campus)
Location Punjab
Category Renovation · General Order
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference 4749-42329 / P110620

Description / Scope of Work

Comsats University, Islamabad Lahore Campus is procuring flooring, grinding, wooden work, roof turbo exhaust fan installation, and wooden and hardware materials for faculty offices and laboratories of the Pharmacy Department. This procurement is funded under the FY 2026-27 budget allocation with reference P110620. The project is located at the Defence Road campus in Lahore, Punjab, and covers multiple items and works as detailed in the bidding documents available on the EPADS platform. The procurement will be conducted using a Single Stage-One Envelope method with Least Cost Based Selection technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004.

Bidders must be registered on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 to participate. All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call Deposit, Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft, or a bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Eligible bidders should meet the eligibility criteria outlined in the tender documents and possess relevant qualifications and experience in the supply and installation of flooring, wooden work, and related construction materials.

E-bidding documents containing detailed terms, conditions, specifications, and requirements are available on EPADS at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/110620. E-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before the closing date. For further information, interested bidders should contact the Deputy Registrar at Comsats University Islamabad, Defence Road, Lahore City, via phone +92-321-432-3437 or email miqureshi@cuilahore.edu.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender