Open Tender Data Centre IT Equipment All

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Servers and Network Switches by Pakistan Revenue Automation

🏛 Pakistan Revenue Automation Pvt Limited
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P-53/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Revenue Automation Pvt Limited
Location Federal
Category Data Centre · IT Equipment All
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference P-53/2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Revenue Automation Pvt Limited invites bids for the supply, installation and commissioning of servers and Layer-II & Layer-III network switches under tender reference P-53/2026. This national-level procurement follows a single stage-two envelope bidding process and involves the provision of critical IT infrastructure equipment. The tender is issued by the procuring entity based at Galaxy Business Center, 2nd Floor, Plot 266-B, Street 9, Sector I-9/3, Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory, with the closing date for bid submission set for September 21, 2026.

Bidders must satisfy specified eligibility criteria and technical qualifications as detailed in Annexure-B of the bidding document. A bid securing declaration is required from all participating bidders as per the format provided. The tender document contains comprehensive general and special conditions of contract, performance guarantee requirements, and an integrity pact that all bidders must sign. Prospective bidders should review the technical specifications and related services outlined in the items/lots section and Annexure-A before preparing their proposals.

The complete bidding document, including price schedules for Lot I and Lot II (Annexure-D and Annexure-E), eligibility and evaluation criteria (Annexure-B and Annexure-C), and all procurement forms, is available from Pakistan Revenue Automation Pvt Limited. Interested bidders should contact the procuring entity at phone +92-334-531-4503 or email procurement@pral.com.pk for further information. Bid submission details, opening date, and complete tender conditions are specified in the instructions to bidders section of this standard bidding document.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a national procurement for IT infrastructure (servers and network switches) split into two lots with installation and commissioning services.

The tender uses a two-envelope system, indicating both technical and financial bids are required. The September 2026 deadline allows reasonable preparation time. Scale appears medium to large given the infrastructure scope. Key consideration: bidders must comply with an integrity pact and provide performance guarantees, suggesting the procuring entity prioritizes quality and accountability over cost alone.

Who can bid: The notice references Annexure-B for specific eligibility criteria but does not detail them in the front matter. Typically, suppliers of IT equipment and services require valid NTN, SECP registration or partnership deed, and relevant technical certification from vendors. Bidders typically must demonstrate past experience with similar supplies and have no blacklisting history.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Technical proposal per Annexure-A · Financial proposals (Annexure-D for Lot I, Annexure-E for Lot II) · Bid Securing Declaration · Integrity Pact (signed) · Performance Guarantee Form · Past Experience and Completed Contracts documentation · Average Annual Turnover statement · Eligibility criteria supporting documents (Annexure-B)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender