Open Tender General Order

Procurement of Goods FCS/KPAL/TE/030/26 by Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: FCS/KPAL/TE/030/26 (P111649)
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
Location Sindh
Category General Order
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference FCS/KPAL/TE/030/26 (P111649)

Description / Scope of Work

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of goods under reference FCS/KPAL/TE/030/26 with procurement ID P111649. The procurement is planned for the financial year 2026-27 and will be conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 using a Single Stage-One Envelope methodology with Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004. The procurement office is located at South Spread Camps, KLP Road Near Jamal Din Wali Bypass, Sadiqabad Camp in Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan District, Bahawalpur Division, Punjab Province.

All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Bank Guarantee, Demand Draft, or a bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Bidders are required to be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in the bidding process. The procurement follows national procurement guidelines and regulatory standards established by the relevant procurement authority.

Bidding documents are available on the EPADS portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/111649. Electronic bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 03:00 PM, and bids will be opened on the same day at 03:30 PM. Manual submission of bids will not be accepted. For inquiries, bidders may contact the Deputy Chief Officer In-charge Procurement at +92-332-814-9192 or zia.rahman@sngpl.com.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

SNGPL is procuring goods for FY 2026-27 through competitive e-bidding with LCBS evaluation.

Specific goods are not itemized in the document header; bidders must review full specifications on EPADS portal. The procurement mandates e-submission only via EPADS v2.0—no manual bids accepted. Bid security required; format flexible (guarantee, cheque, or declaration). Registration on EPADS v2.0 is prerequisite. Timeline is tight—closing is mid-September 2026. Likely one-off procurement unless specifications reveal framework nature. Contact: zia.rahman@sngpl.com.pk.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 platform. The notice does not specify PEC category, NTN, SECP registration, or sectoral restrictions. Typically, suppliers of goods to federal-owned utilities such as SNGPL must possess valid NTN, be registered with the relevant sales tax authority, and hold any applicable industry-specific licenses or certifications required by contract specifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAmount not specified in notice; see Bid Data Sheet section
Estimated scaleMedium
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender