Expired IT Equipment All

Supply of Different Types of Toners for Printers and Photostat Machines by Pakistan Rangers

🏛 Headquarters Pakistan Rangers (Sindh)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 6 Aug 2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Headquarters Pakistan Rangers (Sindh)
Location Punjab
Category IT Equipment All
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 6 Aug 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Rangers (Sindh) invites sealed tenders from manufacturers, distributors and sole agents for the supply of different types of toners for printers and photostat machines. This procurement notice is issued by the Headquarters Pakistan Rangers (Sindh) located in Karachi. The tender fee is Rs. 1,000 (non-refundable) payable in the form of a pay order or bank draft from any scheduled bank in favour of the Director General Pakistan Rangers (Sindh). Tender documents will be opened on 06 August 2026 at 15:30 PM in the presence of authorized firm representatives.

Participating manufacturers, distributors and sole agents must be registered with the Sales Tax and Income Tax Departments and must maintain an active status on the Active Taxpayer List (ATL) with the Federal Board of Revenue (FBR). A 5% surety pay order will be required as security for the warranty period. Government taxes will be deducted from payments as per prescribed government rules. Bidders must submit delivery details for similar items supplied to other organizations during the last five years along with technical bids, and provide income tax statements of their firm for the last five years.

Tender forms can be obtained from the Information Technology Branch of Pakistan Rangers (Sindh) from 10 July 2026 to 05 August 2026 between 10:00 AM and 16:00 PM daily (excluding Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays). Completed tenders must be deposited in the tender box by 15:00 PM on 06 August 2026. Queries regarding the tender will be entertained only up to one week before the closing deadline. The Director General Pakistan Rangers (Sindh) reserves the right to accept or reject any or all tenders in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) Rules 2004. For additional information, contact telephone number 021-99205285-7 (Extension 3115).

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Pakistan Rangers (Sindh) seeks toner supplies for printers and photocopiers—a consumables contract likely involving multiple SKUs and recurring annual demand.

Scale appears medium (Rs10M category) but actual order volumes unclear from notice. Key risk: five-year delivery history requirement is demanding for newer suppliers; compliance burden (ATL status, tax registrations, five years of financial statements) suggests preference for established distributors over small operators. Tight document collection window (26 days) before 6 August 2026 close.

Who can bid: Manufacturers, distributors, and sole agents only. Must be registered with Sales Tax and Income Tax departments, maintain active Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) Active Taxpayer List (ATL) status. Typically require valid NTN and registration with relevant commercial authority. Five-year delivery track record mandatory. No specific PEC category cited for non-construction procurement.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security5% surety pay order (warranty period)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Delivery details for similar supplies to other organizations (last 5 years) · Technical bid · Income tax statements (last 5 years) · ATL confirmation · Tax registration certificates
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us