Expired Road & Highway

Road Construction and Rehabilitation Works by C&W Division Buner

🏛 Communication & Works Department, Buner Division, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 5 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: ADP NO.251389, PK-27
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Communication & Works Department, Buner Division, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Location KPK
Category Road & Highway
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 5 Aug 2026
Reference ADP NO.251389, PK-27

Description / Scope of Work

The Communication and Works Department, Buner Division of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Government invites electronic bids through the E-PADs system for construction, improvement, rehabilitation and widening of BT roads under Smalakand Division ADP No. 251389, PK-27 in Sub-Head District Buner. The tender comprises six road construction and rehabilitation projects with a combined estimated cost of approximately PKR 414.77 million. Works include the construction of Sulimani to Kshi Garhi road (51.77 million), rehabilitation of Shadam to Kandar Battai road (40 million), rehabilitation of Kalan Kangali and sowawai road (70 million), rehabilitation of Dagai to Kala sang road (42 million), construction of Agarai to Namdar road (42 million), and construction of Ahmad Ali Dherai to Karazi road (40 million), all within the Buner district of KPK province. These infrastructure projects are designed to improve connectivity and road quality in the region.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Six separate BT road construction and rehabilitation projects across Buner district totalling ~PKR 415M under provincial ADP funding.

Mix of new construction (three roads, 51–42M each) and rehabilitation (three roads, 70–40M each). Scale suggests multi-project bundling may appeal to larger contractors; however, individual project sizes (40–70M) are medium-scale and potentially accessible to established regional players. E-PADs procurement indicates standard GoKP processes. No mention of phased or recurring work—likely one-off infrastructure push. Closure in mid-2026 allows reasonable mobilisation time.

Who can bid: Typically requires KPK-registered contractors with relevant PEC category (Class A or B for roads), valid NTN/SECP registration, and prior experience in similar-scale road works. GoKP tenders typically require no tax default and active PEC membership. Specific restrictions not stated in notice; standard prequalification criteria likely apply via E-PADs portal.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleLarge
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us