Expired IT Equipment All IT Equipment Non Laser

Procurement of Document Printer, Token Printer and Scanner for PKLI & RC

🏛 Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 3 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: PRO/29/2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center
Location Punjab
Category IT Equipment All · IT Equipment Non Laser
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 3 Aug 2026
Reference PRO/29/2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center invites sealed bids for the procurement of document printer, token printer and scanner under tender reference PRO/29/2026. This procurement is for supply and delivery of specialized office equipment required for the institute's operations in Punjab. The scope includes provision of high-quality document printing equipment, token printing devices, and scanning machinery to support the institute's administrative and operational functions. Bidders must be eligible vendors registered with relevant government authorities and must comply with all technical specifications outlined in the bidding documents. A bid security is required from all participating bidders as per the terms specified in the tender documents. The bidding process will follow open and transparent competitive procedures with evaluation based on technical compliance and financial offer.

Eligible bidders must demonstrate their business registration, tax compliance, and technical capability to supply and install the specified equipment. All bidders are required to submit valid bid security in the form of bank guarantee or pay order as mentioned in the bid data sheet. Bidders must be capable of providing warranty and after-sales support for the equipment supplied. The bid must be accompanied by detailed technical specifications, product certifications, and evidence of previous similar supplies. No bidder shall submit more than one bid for this procurement.

Bidding documents are available for download from the procurement portal and can be obtained by interested bidders upon request. Sealed bids must be submitted electronically or in physical form as per instructions contained in the tender documents before the deadline of 2026-08-03. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their representatives on the scheduled date. Contact Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center for further information regarding bid submission procedures, technical clarifications, and tender-related queries.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PKLI seeks three discrete office equipment categories—document/token printers and scanners—likely mid-to-high volume given a medical institute's administrative throughput.

Budget ceiling Rs 10M suggests moderate specification levels rather than enterprise-grade systems. Notable: warranty and after-sales support are contractually mandated, implying ongoing service obligations. Single-bid rule and sealed competitive format indicate straightforward procurement with no apparent complexity or urgency despite 2026 closing date being relatively distant.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered with relevant government authorities (typically SECP for companies, NTN with FBR mandatory). PEC registration not applicable (non-construction). Tax compliance and business registration are explicit requirements. Capability to provide warranty and after-sales support is mandatory. Previous similar supply experience with supporting evidence required.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required detailed technical specifications · product certifications · evidence of previous similar supplies
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us