Spares and Equipment Procurement by 304 Spares Depot EME Khanewal Cantt

🏛 304 Spares Depot Electrical Mechanical Engineers, Khanewal Cantt
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 4 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: IT-01/2026-27
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation 304 Spares Depot Electrical Mechanical Engineers, Khanewal Cantt
Location Punjab
Published 20 Jul 2026
Closing Date 4 Aug 2026
Reference IT-01/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

304 Spares Depot Electrical Mechanical Engineers, Khanewal Cantt invites sealed tenders for the supply of various spares and equipment as detailed in Annexure A to this tender notice. The procurement is issued under PPRA Single Stage two-envelope bidding procedure and is open to qualified suppliers in Punjab. Interested firms must collect the detailed itemized list from the Local Purchase Office at 304 Spares Depot EME Khanewal Cantt, and may bring blank CDs for detailed tender documents. The bid validity period is one year from the date of opening, remaining valid until 30 June 2027, with the depot retaining the right to extend validity as per PPRA rules.

All quoted rates must be inclusive of Government taxes including GST, income tax and duty tax, quoted in Pakistani Rupees only for brand new stores in the required country of origin. Bidders must provide proof of source of procurement, agency agreements, trader links up to manufacturers, and technical compliance certificates. Bid security of 0.5 million rupees must be submitted as CDR in the name of the Commandant. Firms must be registered with 304 Spares Depot or complete registration within ten days of tender opening. Only ITD Directorate and GHQ approved brands are acceptable in the indigenous category. No pending deliveries from previous financial years are permitted for bidders to participate.

Sealed tenders addressed to the Local Purchase Officer must be deposited in the tender box before 11:00 hours on 04 August 2026. Technical offers will be opened at 11:30 hours on the same date in two separate envelopes, with commercial offers opened only for technically qualified firms on a date to be intimated later. All documentation must include firm stamp on each page, company registration certificates, financial capability proof, bank statements, CNIC of managing director, and complete technical brochures with 100 percent applicability certificates. Contact the Local Purchase Officer at 065-2610537 during working hours from 08:00 AM to 03:00 PM for clarifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Defence procurement of vehicle spares and equipment for military transport fleet maintenance.

Scale appears medium-to-large given depot-level sourcing and one-year bid validity suggesting recurring annual replenishment needs. Critical constraint: bidders with pending deliveries from prior fiscal years are disqualified—suggests past performance vetting. Only ITD/GHQ-approved brands accepted; supplier must demonstrate full supply chain traceability (manufacturer linkage, agency agreements). Tight 10-day post-tender registration window indicates this is a structured vendor management exercise, not ad-hoc buying.

Who can bid: Suppliers must be registered with 304 Spares Depot EME or complete registration within 10 days of tender opening. No construction PEC required (vehicle spares). Typically requires NTN, SECP registration, and GST certificate. Critical: no pending deliveries from previous financial years permitted. Only ITD Directorate and GHQ-approved indigenous brands eligible.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security0.5 million rupees
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Proof of source of procurement · Agency agreements and trader links to manufacturers · Technical compliance certificates · Company registration certificates · Financial capability proof and bank statements · CNIC of managing director · Complete technical brochures with 100% applicability certificates · Firm stamp on each page of documentation
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us