CONSTRUCTION OF ADDITIONAL COURT ROOMS IN VARIOUS DISTRICTS ON NEED BASIS (PHASE-II) SH:-CONSTRUCTION OF DISTRICT AND SESSION COURT KOHISTAN UPPER

🏛 C&W Division Kohistan Upper
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 27 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: ADP NO. 882/250074
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation C&W Division Kohistan Upper
Location KPK
Published 21 Jul 2026
Closing Date 27 Aug 2026
Reference ADP NO. 882/250074

Description / Scope of Work

The C&W Division Kohistan Upper invites sealed bids for the construction of a District and Session Court in Kohistan Upper district, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. This is Phase II of a larger programme to construct additional court rooms in various districts on need basis. The estimated contract value is Rs. 36.489 million, covering comprehensive civil works including excavation, reinforced cement concrete structures, masonry, finishing, internal electrification, and site development. The project encompasses main building construction with multiple court rooms, administrative spaces, and associated infrastructure.

Bidders must be registered with the Pakistan Engineering Council (PEC) in an appropriate category for civil construction works. Standard bid security requirements and performance guarantees as per government procurement rules are applicable. Bidders should possess relevant experience in court building or institutional construction projects of similar scale and complexity. All statutory registrations including NTN and SECP compliance are mandatory.

Bidding documents are available from the C&W Division Kohistan Upper office. Sealed bids must be submitted before the closing date as notified separately. Technical and financial proposals will be evaluated according to government procurement procedures. Contact the division at phone 0998-407107 or email xenkohistanupper@gmail.com for further information, bidding documents, or clarifications regarding tender requirements and scope of work.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Single-phase court building valued at Rs. 36.5 million featuring RCC structural work, masonry, tile flooring, acoustic ceilings, deodar joinery, and full M&E installation.

Bill of Quantities itemizes 34 main building line items plus 6 developmental items covering site works and boundary security. This is a fixed-scope institutional project with detailed specifications; bidders should note the emphasis on deodar timber, porcelain flooring, and mineral fibre acoustics. No indication of deadline pressure in available extracts, but typical Government of KPK institutional work timelines apply.

Who can bid: PEC registration in appropriate category for civil building works is typically required. Bidders typically must hold valid NTN and SECP registration. Experience executing institutional or court projects of Rs. 20+ million value typically expected. Bid security and performance guarantees as per standard Government of Pakistan procurement rules apply.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us