Store Material Supply during Rainy Season for City Sewerage Division Islamabad

🏛 City Sewerage Division (Capital Development Authority)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 10 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: P65645
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation City Sewerage Division (Capital Development Authority)
Location Federal
Published 23 Jul 2026
Closing Date 10 Aug 2026
Reference P65645

Description / Scope of Work

The City Sewerage Division under the Capital Development Authority, Islamabad, invites competitive bids for the procurement of store materials required during the rainy season for FY 2026-27. This is a non-consultancy services procurement conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS v2.0) using the Single Stage-One Envelope procedure with Least Cost Based Selection technique in compliance with Public Procurement Rules 2004. The procurement covers essential materials needed to support sewerage operations in Islamabad during peak monsoon periods. Eligible bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 and comply with all specified technical and commercial requirements outlined in the bidding documents.

All bidders must submit a bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Call Deposit, or Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format. Bids must be prepared strictly in accordance with the instructions provided in the e-bidding documents. The bidding documents containing detailed specifications, terms and conditions, scope of work, price schedules, and required contractual forms are available on the EPADS portal at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/65645.

Electronic bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Monday, August 10, 2026 at 11:30 AM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 12:00 PM. Manual bid submissions are not permitted. For vendor registration support and clarifications, contact the City Sewerage Division at Room 147, 1st Floor, Old Naval Head Quarter, Sector G-6, Islamabad by phone (+92-330-888-5577) or email (cityseweragedivision.cda.gov@gmail.com). Vendors not yet registered on EPADS v2.0 should complete registration at https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/ before bid submission.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Rainy-season consumables supply contract for Islamabad's sewerage network—likely routine maintenance materials (pipes, fittings, sandbags, pumps, sealants).

Scale appears medium based on seasonal scope and federal city infrastructure. Single-stage competitive procurement suggests standardized specs. Deadline is 18 months away, indicating planning maturity. Recurring annual need implies opportunity for contract renewal if performance satisfactory.

Who can bid: Must be EPADS v2.0 registered vendor. Typically requires NTN, valid business registration (SECP or sole proprietor documentation), and tax filing compliance. No specific PEC category stated; non-construction procurement. Bidders must meet all commercial and technical requirements in tender documents (exact criteria to be reviewed on portal).

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Pay Order, Call Deposit, or Bid Securing Declaration (format prescribed) · Technical specifications and price schedules per e-bidding documents · Contractual forms as outlined in EPADS portal
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us