Open Tender Janitorial

Conservancy Services Contract by PNS AHSAN, Ormara Balochistan

🏛 PNS AHSAN, Pakistan Navy
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation PNS AHSAN, Pakistan Navy
Location Sindh
Category Janitorial
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

PNS AHSAN, a Pakistan Navy unit located at JNB Ormara in Balochistan, invites quotations from reputed contractors and transporters with substantial experience in providing transport facilities and conservancy services. The contract is registered under GST Professional Tax as per PPRA Rules 2004 and covers transport and maintenance operations at the naval facility in Ormara. Priority consideration will be given to bidders already engaged with Defence Organizations or possessing a Defence experience certificate, demonstrating prior knowledge of military operational requirements and security protocols.

Bidders must be registered with GST and comply with Professional Tax requirements under PPRA Rules 2004. A bid security of 2 percent of the quoted amount must be submitted with proposals in the form of a pay order or bank draft. Shortlisted bidders will be required to obtain security clearance from respective Naval authorities as per prescribed procedure. All government taxes will be deducted as per applicable rules in vogue.

Tender documents detailing specifications and contract terms are available upon payment of Rs. 2,000 (non-refundable) from the Store Office at PNS AHSAN, Ormara Balochistan (phone 021-23323503, cell 0332-2653522) or the Coastal Liaison Office at PNS Iqbal, Karachi (phone 021-48508453). Separate quotations for each serial item must be submitted by 14 September 2026 at 1000 hours at PNS AHSAN. All quotations will be opened on 14 September 2026 at 1100 hours in the presence of quotation holders' representatives. The Commanding Officer PNS AHSAN reserves the right to reject any or all bids without assigning reasons.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PNS AHSAN seeks transport and conservancy services contractors for a naval facility in Ormara, Balochistan.

The tender prioritizes bidders with defence sector experience or active defence contracts, indicating security-sensitive operations. The 2% bid security requirement and mandatory security clearance suggests moderate contract value. This appears to be a recurring operational services engagement rather than one-off procurement. Tight submission deadlines (15 days to obtain documents) favour established contractors familiar with naval procurement.

Who can bid: Bidders must be GST-registered and comply with Professional Tax requirements under PPRA Rules 2004. Priority given to contractors already working with Defence Organizations or holding Defence experience certificates. Shortlisted bidders require security clearance from Naval authorities. Typically, contractors must also hold valid NTN and demonstrate operational capacity with relevant equipment.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of quoted amount, as pay order or bank draft
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender