Open Tender Stationery IT Maintenance

Stationery and Office Supplies Procurement by Punjab Government

🏛 Government of Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Government of Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Stationery · IT Maintenance
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Government of Punjab is inviting competitive bids for the supply of comprehensive stationery and office supplies to meet the operational requirements of provincial government departments and offices across Punjab. This procurement notice encompasses 121 line items including writing instruments, papers, office equipment, printing supplies, toners, and general stationery materials with quantities ranging from single units to over 18,000 items. The requisition list specifies ball point pens in multiple brands and colours, correction materials, highlighters, ink bottles, photostat and DO papers in standard and legal sizes, binding clips and fasteners, filing equipment, envelopes in multiple sizes and colours, calculators, registers, toner cartridges for various printer models, and maintenance supplies. The scope covers supplies for circulation across multiple government offices and departments throughout Punjab province.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a bulk stationery supply procurement with significant volume across 121 different items—notably 18,806 small envelopes, 7,691 medium khaki envelopes, over 5,600 sheets of photostat paper, and …

ultiple large-quantity office consumables. The tender includes toner cartridges (items 76–110) suggesting multi-departmental distribution. Closing date is 14 September 2026, allowing adequate preparation time. Bidders should verify supplier relationships for diverse branded items (Piano, Uniball, Dollar, Ricoh, Epson) and ensure ability to deliver mixed quantities across Punjab. The large envelope volumes indicate ongoing administrative operations requiring reliable logistics.

Who can bid: The notice does not specify eligibility criteria, registration requirements, or business classification. Typically, suppliers of stationery and office supplies to government in Pakistan must be registered with the relevant provincial authority, hold a valid NTN from FBR, possess SECP registration if corporate, and comply with applicable GST provisions. Sole proprietors and registered partnerships may also bid subject to provincial procurement regulations.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleLarge
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender