Tender For Event and Different items and services

🏛 Municipal Committee Chichawatni
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 15 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Municipal Committee Chichawatni
Location Punjab
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 15 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Municipal Committee Chichawatni invites sealed item rate tenders for the procurement of goods and services through framework contract for the financial year 2026-27 under PPRA rules. Seven lots are being procured with a combined estimated cost of approximately PKR 42.8 million, including supply of miscellaneous items for gardening branch, stationery items, light branch supplies, sewerage system items, office and field use items, machinery and vehicle rentals, and rental-based repair services. The procurement is conducted through the Punjab E-Procurement System under a Single Stage Single Envelope procedure. All bidders must be registered and eligible according to PPRA regulations, and bidding shall be conducted exclusively through the Punjab e-procurement portal.

All contracts and firms/suppliers are informed that from 01-07-2028, all procurement activities across Punjab shall be conducted exclusively through the Punjab E-Procurement System. Bidders must quote item rates for all items in the price schedule as provided in the bidding document. Bid security of each lot must be submitted digitally. The bidder shall scan the complete bid and upload it electronically on the Punjab e-procurement portal. Conditional, unsigned, incomplete, cutting, overwritten and doubtful bids shall be rejected. A performance guarantee as per prevailing Government Rules shall be applicable. The Competent Authority may reject all bids at any time prior to approval or acceptance of rates.

Bidding documents can be downloaded from the Punjab E-Procurement portal at http://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/viewTender.aspx. The bid document shall be submitted on the Punjab E-Procurement portal from the date of publication until 2026-09-15 (12:00 PM). All received bids will be opened on 2026-09-15 (12:30 PM) at the office of MC Chichawatni by the tender opening committee. Evaluation will be based on Total Bid Price with Least Cost Selection method, and the work order will be issued to the lowest evaluated bidder. Item rates are inclusive of all applicable taxes.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Framework contract procurement spanning seven commodity/service categories with individual lot values ranging from PKR 1.4 million to PKR 16.7 million.

Bidders should note the tight closing deadline of 15 September 2026 with same-day bid opening at 12:30 PM. This is a recurring annual framework contract requiring participation through the mandatory Punjab E-Procurement portal only; paper submissions are not accepted. Successful bidders will be bound to provide quality control at their own expense and must maintain performance guarantees per government rules.

Who can bid: All bidders must be registered and eligible according to PPRA regulations. Typically, suppliers must hold NTN from FBR, be registered with relevant regulatory bodies (SECP for companies, PEC for certain services), maintain valid business registration, and possess no blacklisting status. The notice specifies only eligible bidders as per the bidding document may participate.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAs specified for each lot in the Price Schedule (Lot 1: PKR 141,853; Lot 2: PKR 70,901; Lot 3: PKR 836,216; Lot 4: PKR 292,984; Lot 5: PKR 391,063; Lot 6: PKR 88,630; Lot 7: PKR 356,087)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Bid Form with item-wise rates · Bid Security (digital submission) · Documents establishing bidder eligibility and qualification · Documents establishing goods eligibility and conformity · Company Registration/SECP Certificate or similar proof · NTN Certificate · Technical specifications compliance documentation
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender