Open Tender Road & Highway Pump, Renovation, Sewerage, Solar

Street/ Drains and Infrastructure Construction in Tehsil Jamrud, District Khyber

🏛 Tehsil Municipal Administration Jamrud, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: ADP No. 251286
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Tehsil Municipal Administration Jamrud, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Location KPK
Category Road & Highway · Pump, Renovation, Sewerage, Solar
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference ADP No. 251286

Description / Scope of Work

Tehsil Municipal Administration Jamrud invites electronic bids through the EPADS (E-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System) for construction of street drains, side walls, retaining walls, culverts and related infrastructure across multiple locations in Tehsil Jamrud, District Khyber, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. The project scope covers various areas including Bakkara, Warmando, Mela, Chowdar, Shahkus, Jamrud Bazar, Sur Qamar and other localities within the district under the Accelerated Sustainable Development Initiative. The estimated project value is Rs 50 million, with tender forms available on the official E-PAK Acquisition and Disposal portal. Bids are invited on a single-stage two-envelope procedure under KPPRA Rules 2014 from eligible registered contractors.

Eligible bidders must be registered with the Pakistan Engineering Council in relevant categories C-5 and above, hold valid KPPRA registration, and possess active NTN and Local Council Board enrollment with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa authorities. Bidders are required to submit an earnest money deposit of Rs 1,000,000 (two percent of estimated cost) in the form of an original call deposit in the name of TMO, TMA Jamrud District Khyber, valid from scheduled banks. All requisite documents including certificates, registration copies, bank statements showing minimum Rs 50 million financial soundness, and audit reports for the preceding three years must accompany the bid submission.

Bid documents are available for download from https://kp.epcure.gov.pk and interested bidders must obtain further information from TMA Jamrud District Khyber office. Both technical and financial bids must be submitted in sealed envelopes through registered courier service or hand delivery before 12:30 PM on 17 September 2026. Technical bid opening will occur on the same date at 2:00 PM in the presence of bidders. The procuring entity reserves the right to reject any or all bids and all bid security of unsuccessful bidders will be retained until tender approval period concludes.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender